Warcraft III Hosting -- Ultimate version

This is a discussion on Warcraft III Hosting -- Ultimate version within the Warcraft 3 forum board part of the Hot Games category; Originally Posted by kwoxer so when i do so my brother will do same and to parent and say blabla, ...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 21
  1. #11
    Mr.Olsen is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    England, London
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by kwoxer View Post
    so when i do so my brother will do same and to parent and say blabla, so i can't change passwort by resetting



    is there another way?
    Give your brother two liters of vodka for christmas. And i'm sure that would be enough to crack the password.

  2. #12
    kwoxer's Avatar
    kwoxer is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    110
    u dont know my brother

    antialcoholic and a fucking asshole

    damnit and plz dont write to try out the "normal" passwords, I know them all but not when they are changed...

    but ty for your eary guys

  3. #13
    Mr.Olsen is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    England, London
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    12
    But just reset your router and it will go back to default. Will probably take some time until your brother finds out, I doubt he pay a visit to the router each single day. And maybe do it in a weekend when hes outside... Then you get a weekend filled with hosting.

  4. #14
    kwoxer's Avatar
    kwoxer is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    110
    mhh y mby one day cause i need to make the router new with MAC Addresses and so on

    someone know chinks of SIMENS Router?^^ i hate to the safety of them, they are so secure

  5. #15
    t0pcraft- is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Under Your Bed
    Posts
    233
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    61
    Rofl, just go to your router and push reset button, no1 has to know that you have done it
    fuck off your bro just do it

  6. #16
    peydog is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    when i try to run the port forward tool and i add the port 6112 and click save it says unable to add mapping.
    so umm help would be great
    thanks,
    peydog

    i just now figured out to get in that my username was case sesitive its admin not Amind like i tohugh
    edit: i have UPnp enables on my computer i know that but i ca'nt get it enabled on my router my router is an actiontec and there websites is hard to figure out actiontec.com
    edit:i just now figured out to get in that my username was case sesitive its admin not Admin like i tohugh
    Last edited by peydog; 01-06-2008 at 12:08 AM.

  7. #17
    kwoxer's Avatar
    kwoxer is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    337
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    110
    same like me

    router is fucking you =/

  8. #18
    Mr.Olsen is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    England, London
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by peydog View Post
    when i try to run the port forward tool and i add the port 6112 and click save it says unable to add mapping.
    so umm help would be great
    thanks,
    peydog

    i just now figured out to get in that my username was case sesitive its admin not Amind like i tohugh
    edit: i have UPnp enables on my computer i know that but i ca'nt get it enabled on my router my router is an actiontec and there websites is hard to figure out actiontec.com
    edit:i just now figured out to get in that my username was case sesitive its admin not Admin like i tohugh
    Well, are you sure Portforward can connect do your router?
    Make sure UNPNP is available for your router, Also make sure all firewalls are off and that the program is allowed to run from the Antivirus that you might have.

  9. #19
    peydog is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    thanks i got it now i did it myself instead if portforward program

  10. #20
    Mr.Olsen is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    England, London
    Posts
    47
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    12
    I'm glad you made it

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Warcraft III Total Guide
    By Archimonde in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 03-19-2012, 11:57 PM
  2. Hosting on Warcraft III for Windows
    By Archimonde in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 02-06-2012, 03:46 PM
  3. a game made after warcraft 2
    By jphix in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-03-2009, 07:28 PM
  4. Warcraft 3 Tools A-Z
    By aLLo- in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 10-10-2008, 03:49 AM
  5. WoW Twink Guide(Almost All Class)
    By Pizi in forum WoW Guides
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-16-2008, 08:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •