Warcraft Lua Engine 2.1.2

This is a discussion on Warcraft Lua Engine 2.1.2 within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; hi guys, i need your help i read post 1 but i dont know how to creat lua script, plz ...

Page 3 of 10 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 99
  1. #21
    ehsan...p is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Angry

    hi guys,
    i need your help i read post 1 but i dont know how to creat lua script,
    plz help me how to create? in the game or in notepad?


  2. #22
    skuldam's Avatar
    skuldam is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    May I ask if there're any plans to add MouseClick() and KeyPress() functions like in version 1.0.4?

  3. #23
    Sosha is offline Banned User

    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Iran
    Posts
    524
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    1043
    Quote Originally Posted by skuldam View Post
    May I ask if there're any plans to add MouseClick() and KeyPress() functions like in version 1.0.4?
    If you need it, yes of course !
    But would you please tell me what do you need it for cuz now it's possible to cast spells and move units programmatically .

  4. #24
    ehsan...p is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    some one help me!!!!!!! wow this software just use for programer????
    plz give me link for learning. step by step
    if you help me to lean it, i have good idea for create plugin and i have time for create.
    sosha plz help me.

  5. #25
    skuldam's Avatar
    skuldam is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Sosha View Post
    If you need it, yes of course !
    Thank you!

    Quote Originally Posted by Sosha View Post
    But would you please tell me what do you need it for cuz now it's possible to cast spells and move units programmatically .
    There's a map (Twilight's Eve ORPG) that allows you to load your previously saved character using passcodes that are entered into the chat. In order to enter the code programmatically, KeyPress() is needed. As for MouseClick(), it would be handy to have around in case you want to move to a location without having to lookup the coordinates.

  6. #26
    Sekai.IlK is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    You can also pass custom codes as integers (you can get code of spells by extracting maps and reading from war3map.j file)

    Game.ExecuteCmd(myHero, 1093682482, 0, 0, hero) what wrong?

    Game.WriteText(Jass.OrderId2String(1093682482), FRAME.MESSAGE, 10) - null
    Last edited by Sekai.IlK; 06-11-2015 at 11:00 AM.

  7. #27
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,951
    Mentioned
    176 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    44
    Reputation
    5672
    Quote Originally Posted by Sekai.IlK View Post
    You can also pass custom codes as integers (you can get code of spells by extracting maps and reading from war3map.j file)

    Game.ExecuteCmd(myHero, 1093682482, 0, 0, hero) what wrong?

    Game.WriteText(Jass.OrderId2String(1093682482), FRAME.MESSAGE, 10) - null
    Share your whole code with pastebin or our code tags.

  8. #28
    Sosha is offline Banned User

    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Iran
    Posts
    524
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    1043
    Quote Originally Posted by Sekai.IlK View Post
    You can also pass custom codes as integers (you can get code of spells by extracting maps and reading from war3map.j file)

    Game.ExecuteCmd(myHero, 1093682482, 0, 0, hero) what wrong?

    Game.WriteText(Jass.OrderId2String(1093682482), FRAME.MESSAGE, 10) - null
    As Tracky said, The whole code is needed in order to find the mistake.

  9. #29
    Sekai.IlK is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Your Axe Culling Blade Prompt 1.1
    Code:
    local myHero = 0
    local heroes = {}
    local _plugin = nil
     
    function OnGameStarted()
        Game.WriteText("|CFF8989DE" .. _plugin:GetName() .. " " .. _plugin:GetVersion() .. "|R has been successfully loaded.", FRAME.MESSAGE, 10)
    end
    
    
    function OnEnterLoading()
        table.clear(heroes)
    end
    
    
    function OnGameTick()
        if (Game.IsInGame(false) ~= true) then
            return
        end
        
        if myHero == 0 then return end
        
        local iUnitTypeID = Jass.GetUnitTypeId(myHero)
    
    
        if iUnitTypeID == 1332766568 then -- Our hero is Axe
            AxeCullingBladePrompt()
        end
        
        Sleep(1000)
    end
    
    
    function OnSetUnitX(unit, newX)
        local hType = Jass.ConvertUnitType(0) -- Hero
        local bIsHero = Jass.IsUnitType(unit, hType)
        
        if bIsHero == false then return end
        
        local owningPlayer = Jass.GetOwningPlayer(unit)
        local localPlayer = Jass.GetLocalPlayer()
    
    
        if owningPlayer == localPlayer  then
            myHero = unit
        else
            if not table.contains(heroes, unit) then
                table.insert(heroes, unit)
            end
        end
    end
    
    
    function AxeCullingBladePrompt()
        local heroX = 0
        local heroY = 0
        local threshold = 0
        local unitLife = 0
        local localPlayer = Jass.GetLocalPlayer()
        local levelWithoutAghanim = Jass.GetUnitAbilityLevel(myHero, 1093682482)
        local levelWithAghanim = Jass.GetUnitAbilityLevel(myHero, 1093750098)
    
    
        if levelWithoutAghanim == 0 and levelWithAghanim ==0 then return end
        
        if levelWithoutAghanim > 0 then
            if levelWithoutAghanim == 1 then threshold = 250
            elseif levelWithoutAghanim == 2 then threshold = 325
            elseif levelWithoutAghanim == 3 then threshold = 400 end
        elseif levelWithAghanim > 0 then
            if levelWithAghanim == 1 then threshold = 300
            elseif levelWithAghanim == 2 then threshold = 425
            elseif levelWithAghanim == 3 then threshold = 550 end
        end
        
        for _, hero in pairs(heroes) do
            if Jass.IsUnitAlly(hero, Jass.GetLocalPlayer()) == true then goto continue end
            
            unitLife = Jass.GetUnitState(hero, Jass.ConvertUnitState(0))
            
            if unitLife <= threshold then
                heroX = Jass.GetUnitX(hero)
                heroY = Jass.GetUnitY(hero)
               Game.ExecuteCmd(myHero, 1093682482, 0, 0, hero) -- what wrong?
               Game.WriteText(Jass.OrderId2String(1093682482), FRAME.MESSAGE, 10)
                Jass.PingMinimap(heroX, heroY, 1)
                Jass.SetUnitVertexColor(hero, 255, 0, 0, 255)
            else
                Jass.SetUnitVertexColor(hero, 255, 255, 255, 255)
            end
            
            ::continue::
        end
    end
    
    
    function table.contains(table, element)
        for _, value in pairs(table) do
            if value == element then
                return true
            end
        end
        return false
    end
    
    
    function table.clear(table)
        for k in pairs (table) do
            table[k] = nil
        end
    end
    
    
    function Initialize(plugin)
        plugin:SetName("Axe Culling Blade Prompt")
        plugin:SetVersion("1.0")
        plugin:SetAuthor("Shahriyar")
        plugin:SetDescription("Lua Engine Sample Plugin")
        
        plugin:RegisterGameEvent(EVENT.GAME_STARTED, "OnGameStarted")
        plugin:RegisterGameEvent(EVENT.ENTER_LOADING, "OnEnterLoading")
        plugin:RegisterGameEvent(EVENT.GAME_TICK, "OnGameTick")
        plugin:RegisterGameEvent(EVENT.SET_UNIT_X, "OnSetUnitX")
        
        _plugin = plugin -- We are storing this for later use
    end
    Last edited by Sekai.IlK; 06-11-2015 at 11:11 AM.

  10. #30
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,951
    Mentioned
    176 Post(s)
    Tagged
    4 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    44
    Reputation
    5672
    Quote Originally Posted by Sekai.IlK View Post
    Your Axe Culling Blade Prompt 1.1
    Code:
       unitLife = Jass.GetUnitState(hero, Jass.ConvertUnitState(0))
            
            if unitLife <= threshold then
                heroX = Jass.GetUnitX(hero)
                heroY = Jass.GetUnitY(hero)
                Game.ExecuteCmd(myHero, 1093682482, 0, 0, hero) what wrong?
                Game.WriteText(Jass.OrderId2String(1093682482), FRAME.MESSAGE, 10)
                Jass.PingMinimap(heroX, heroY, 1)
                Jass.SetUnitVertexColor(hero, 255, 0, 0, 255)
            else
                Jass.SetUnitVertexColor(hero, 255, 255, 255, 255)
            end
            
            ::continue::
    Thanks for not listening and using code tags. Fixed it for you..

    Also, you still lack code.

  11. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Tracky For This Useful Post:


Page 3 of 10 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Warcraft Lua Engine [1.0.4]
    By Sosha in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 83
    Last Post: 01-15-2016, 12:42 PM
  2. [Help] WarCraft III Battle Net Cheat Engine need help
    By Edward_ in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-10-2011, 05:04 AM
  3. Cheat engine highest version and hundreads of cheats if u have cheat engine
    By kabarastar in forum WoW Private Server Hacks
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 12-31-2008, 03:44 AM
  4. Need help with Cheat Engine + Warcraft 3
    By Tonyt32136 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-27-2007, 09:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •