1.29 Patch Hostbots

This is a discussion on 1.29 Patch Hostbots within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; How do I bypass storm.dll and game.dll there isn't any of them located on patch 1.29 my bot requires me ...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 27
  1. #1
    bigrings99 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    3
    Reputation
    1

    1.29 Patch Hostbots

    How do I bypass storm.dll and game.dll there isn't any of them located on patch 1.29
    my bot requires me to have them


  2. #2
    sheep is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    4
    No idea, eurobattlenet wiki said:

    GHost changes in patch 1.29 - Eurobattle.net WiKi

    edit: let us now if you succes

  3. #3
    AnthraxSwag's Avatar
    AnthraxSwag is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    111
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    4
    Reputation
    23
    Wc3 changed hashes to only Warcraft 3.exe or w/e, no more storm.dll or game.dll. You have to use BNLS for ur bots now.

  4. #4
    stuartacott is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    What is bnls and how do i use it

    Quote Originally Posted by AnthraxSwag View Post
    Wc3 changed hashes to only Warcraft 3.exe or w/e, no more storm.dll or game.dll. You have to use BNLS for ur bots now.
    what i sbnls and how do i use it?

  5. #5
    bigrings99 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    3
    Reputation
    1
    I found out how to bypass when it says war3.exe/storm.dll/game.dll are missing.
    In your Warcraft III folder rename Warcraft III to War3 and to bypass storm.dll/game.dll just create the 2 DLL files with 0KB
    as long as its in the Warcraft 3 folder it will work

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to bigrings99 For This Useful Post:


  7. #6
    candymankiller's Avatar
    candymankiller is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by bigrings99 View Post
    I found out how to bypass when it says war3.exe/storm.dll/game.dll are missing.In your Warcraft III folder rename Warcraft III to War3 and to bypass storm.dll/game.dll just create the 2 DLL files with 0KBas long as its in the Warcraft 3 folder it will work
    Tried that on my GhostOne and Ghost++, Doesn't work.Still says game version too old.

  8. #7
    AnthraxSwag's Avatar
    AnthraxSwag is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    111
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    4
    Reputation
    23
    CMK noob did you update verbyte to 1D?
    @stuartacott use pyro.no-ip.biz or bnls.mattkv.net or phix.no-ip.org
    They're all owned by people of Clan Bot on USEast and they're the makers of Stealthbot and stuff, so they're trustable and they're pretty cool geezers

  9. #8
    Sk8terBoi.'s Avatar
    Sk8terBoi. is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    396
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    182
    Quote Originally Posted by AnthraxSwag View Post
    CMK noob did you update verbyte to 1D?
    @stuartacott use pyro.no-ip.biz or bnls.mattkv.net or phix.no-ip.org
    They're all owned by people of Clan Bot on USEast and they're the makers of Stealthbot and stuff, so they're trustable and they're pretty cool geezers
    So what do we need to do with these sites?

  10. #9
    arms04 is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    146
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    5
    Reputation
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by AnthraxSwag View Post
    CMK noob did you update verbyte to 1D?
    @stuartacott use pyro.no-ip.biz or bnls.mattkv.net or phix.no-ip.org
    They're all owned by people of Clan Bot on USEast and they're the makers of Stealthbot and stuff, so they're trustable and they're pretty cool geezers


    You connect to those sites. Actually they are on a server, probably one of those virtual private servers. They act as a go between, if your trying to do hashing, that just seems pointless in this day and age when they have BNLS to connect for you. These servers are very similar to xbox Stealth servers. Also I would recommend just going through a hosting service for your ghost. Like I use one and they only charge me $2 bucks a month for it one bot, which is all i need for my clan. Not sure what your intentions are.

    -arms

  11. #10
    Sk8terBoi.'s Avatar
    Sk8terBoi. is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    396
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    182
    Quote Originally Posted by arms04 View Post
    You connect to those sites. Actually they are on a server, probably one of those virtual private servers. They act as a go between, if your trying to do hashing, that just seems pointless in this day and age when they have BNLS to connect for you. These servers are very similar to xbox Stealth servers. Also I would recommend just going through a hosting service for your ghost. Like I use one and they only charge me $2 bucks a month for it one bot, which is all i need for my clan. Not sure what your intentions are.

    -arms
    i need a bot that can host with the smallest delay possible

    do you know how to update hashes for ghost++?

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] hostbots
    By BilboSwaggins in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-22-2016, 08:08 PM
  2. How can I avoid getting kicked in hostbots?
    By Kavourdiris Nikolaos in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-30-2011, 07:26 PM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-31-2010, 01:20 PM
  4. Down patch (or change patch build)
    By Kyux in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-02-2010, 03:20 AM
  5. D3Scene Hostbots Player report
    By Daniel999 in forum Dota Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-29-2010, 08:14 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •