Running 2 Wc3 TFT's on one computer

This is a discussion on Running 2 Wc3 TFT's on one computer within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; the cd key changers,, they did not work for me....

Page 5 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567 LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 63
  1. #41
    executez is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    125
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    12
    the cd key changers,, they did not work for me.


  2. #42
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    how can i use this for XPAM? ... i need to run the game with "euroloader.exe" .. is there a way to run the wc3 twice..? -.-


  3. #43
    norelon is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I cant make them both go on the same lan:huh:

  4. #44
    KFC. is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    You don't, apparently.

  5. #45
    gulp is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jimmy102 View Post
    You don't need any program to do this nor do you need to click properties like someone else said.

    If you do not have a second windows account on your computer or do not know the password then do this

    1) Goto control panel and click "User Accounts"

    2) Make a new account and make sure you make a password for it

    3) Rename your Warcraft III folder to anything you wish.

    4) Install Warcraft III again with a different cd-key

    5) Run either of the Warcraft III's

    6) Goto the other Warcraft III folder once your other Warcraft III is running. Right click Warcraft III.exe or Frozen Throne.exe and click "Run As".

    7) Click the 2nd option "Run as following user" Type in the username//password.

    Your done, you can connect to battle.net using Warcraft III twice. I'm not sure if this works on Vista.
    i am trying it now

  6. #46
    sk8erboi's Avatar
    sk8erboi is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    us
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    10
    let me try this...

  7. #47
    gulp is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    so this is virus clean?
    Last edited by gulp; 05-05-2009 at 12:31 PM.

  8. #48
    Darkscholar is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Jimmy, your method works... I am... I am so damn happy.... I love you! I swear I just practically had an Awegasm over here, although they have to be in seperate folders (renamed) and the second account has to have a password

    edit: *sigh* wanted to play lan with myself but the second window gets a "could not connect to network" message.... help?
    Last edited by Darkscholar; 11-01-2009 at 08:17 AM. Reason: Problem

  9. #49
    pimp8426's Avatar
    pimp8426 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    55
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    56
    Darkscholar, did you install the second warcraft in the main accout or in the new one that you make?


    Anyone know how to do this with vista??
    Last edited by pimp8426; 11-03-2009 at 12:14 AM.

  10. #50
    puffdragon is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    can you make the 2 wc3 session connect on through lan too?

Page 5 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-02-2015, 08:50 AM
  2. Tutorial: How to hack someone by knowing his IP.
    By GrafVladDrakula in forum Development
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 05-18-2011, 05:19 AM
  3. Undead Strategies
    By 4skiLLiFighT in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 02:01 PM
  4. Bios hacking!
    By Don_SyStEmS in forum Development
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-07-2008, 12:19 AM
  5. SuperHero Mod
    By DoGgY in forum Counter-Strike: Mods and Scripts
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2008, 05:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •