Running 2 Wc3 TFT's on one computer

This is a discussion on Running 2 Wc3 TFT's on one computer within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by puffdragon can you make the 2 wc3 session connect on through lan too? Of course....

Page 6 of 7 FirstFirst ... 4567 LastLast
Results 51 to 60 of 63
  1. #51
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,855
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5607
    Quote Originally Posted by puffdragon View Post
    can you make the 2 wc3 session connect on through lan too?
    Of course.


  2. #52
    puffdragon is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Care to tell me how?

    Cause when i hit the lan on the one, the other tells me that "Could not connect to the network" so i can't see the game i made with the other session of wc3...

    Judging from DarkScholar post almost a year ago and that he didn't got an answer probly is not doable
    Last edited by puffdragon; 11-28-2009 at 08:07 PM.

  3. #53
    eLiteGameR's Avatar
    eLiteGameR is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    ‹^› ‹(̣¿ó)› ‹^›
    Posts
    227
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    32
    Doesn't Work :/
    -Thx Sifex

  4. #54
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,855
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5607
    Quote Originally Posted by puffdragon View Post
    Care to tell me how?

    Cause when i hit the lan on the one, the other tells me that "Could not connect to the network" so i can't see the game i made with the other session of wc3...

    Judging from DarkScholar post almost a year ago and that he didn't got an answer probly is not doable
    Are you using 2 different keys ?
    Or is it one key, for both versions ??!

  5. #55
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    It doesn't matter if you through the LAN connection use the same key.

    I cannot join the game the second W3. Anyway, I haven't tried to use different ports and I'm too lazy today for checking it. What do you think?


  6. #56
    aughing is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    does TFTLaunch can work on 1.24c?

  7. #57
    Kiilisch is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Cant get this to work - I'm following your steps and using two seperate roc and tft key sets, but it just says the key is already in use by byself every time =/

  8. #58
    xiN
    xiN is offline Guess who's back ?
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Six feet under
    Posts
    1,580
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    358
    It's one year and a half old...

  9. #59
    Kiilisch is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by xiN View Post
    It's one year and a half old...
    Could be the reason, however many programs doesn't care about patches etc. like the D3scene bot for solo abuse...

    As I'm not fully aware of how the Loader/Launcher is programmed I don't know if it's relies on the current patch - hence my notice

  10. #60
    fripklasid is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    can u get banned for using the loader? and i used 2 diff set of ROC and TFT keys but it only registers the 2nd set of keys i put, and overrides the 1st set of keys.. therefore when i try to log on the 2nd running wc it says the keys are being used..

    i need to know how to seperate the 2 set of keys.

Page 6 of 7 FirstFirst ... 4567 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-02-2015, 08:50 AM
  2. Tutorial: How to hack someone by knowing his IP.
    By GrafVladDrakula in forum Development
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 05-18-2011, 05:19 AM
  3. Undead Strategies
    By 4skiLLiFighT in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 02:01 PM
  4. Bios hacking!
    By Don_SyStEmS in forum Development
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-07-2008, 12:19 AM
  5. SuperHero Mod
    By DoGgY in forum Counter-Strike: Mods and Scripts
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2008, 05:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •