TFTLaunch

This is a discussion on TFTLaunch within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; This is an update to a program I made earlier called TFTLaunch, that allows you to launch multiple instances of ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20
  1. #1
    Darimus's Avatar
    Darimus is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    185
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    300

    TFTLaunch

    This is an update to a program I made earlier called TFTLaunch, that allows you to launch multiple instances of Frozen Throne.

    I updated it so that it should work on computers where it previously failed, and changed its functionality so that the created Frozen Throne instance can have a debugger attached. I also made a minor update that lets you reach the LAN screen, but (for me at least), your own games don't show up there. I'll probably look into this sometime in the future, but at the moment I'm not sure why they don't appear in the list.

    Note: new version of TFTLaunch here that supports joining your own LAN: http://www.d3scene.com/forum/warcraf...ch-update.html



    Download from Mediafire or Rapidshare:

    TFTLaunch2.zip

    RapidShare: Easy Filehosting
    Last edited by Darimus; 07-26-2009 at 01:40 AM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Darimus For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    xiN
    xiN is offline Guess who's back ?
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Six feet under
    Posts
    1,580
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    358
    Does this work for RoC?

  4. #3
    hendricius's Avatar
    hendricius is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Goettingen, Germany
    Posts
    6,311
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    24
    Reputation
    2180
    Thank you Darimus. Another great tool for Warcraft :-). +REP.

    I think it is more a tool than a hack, I moved it into the tools forum.

    Thanks,

    hendricius
    You suck. Suck a little less and become a fan on Facebook.

    "D3scene pwns" - Hendrik (PIRATE)

  5. #4
    Flapdrol is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    1
    like it ;d

  6. #5
    PELMESHK0's Avatar
    PELMESHK0 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    5
    The easier way is to run wc3 as another user =)

  7. #6
    Alexon is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    4
    Hello, i thought about this tool long time ago, then itried several ways to run2 instances wihtout a tool.
    The fact u can do it wihtout this tool, so do i. for example possible wiht another user .
    You can try it wiht linux, when u dont get it, use this hack

    The real problem is (in my opinion) that u cant join the same game wiht both wc3 instances, i solved that by buying a mini laptop. But that would be an issue a tool could solve maybe?

  8. #7
    Yoyoshawty is offline Mentor Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    111
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    3
    Says fail to create process(2)

  9. #8
    lolxmama is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    2
    warcraft3 unable to initialize

  10. #9
    Darimus's Avatar
    Darimus is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    185
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    300
    Quote Originally Posted by Yoyoshawty View Post
    Says fail to create process(2)
    You didn't put TFTLaunch inside your Warcraft folder.

    Quote Originally Posted by lolxmama View Post
    warcraft3 unable to initialize
    You ran war3.exe instead of TFTLaunch.

  11. #10
    Yoyoshawty is offline Mentor Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    111
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    3
    Yeah, i figured out how to do it but now when i log on the 2nd warcraft, says error could not load the shet blah blah

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •