WC3 Game Tool

This is a discussion on WC3 Game Tool within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; WC3 Game Tool (join/create from channel or desktop) by gaypimp Works on all resolutions, all graphic settings, windowed or not, ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405

    WC3 Game Tool

    WC3 Game Tool (join/create from channel or desktop) by gaypimp

    Works on all resolutions, all graphic settings, windowed or not, and all languages.

    This tool allows you to create or join a game from your desktop or from inside a battle.net channel.

    To create or join a game from a channel, you type the game name in the chat bar, then you press your chosen hotkey configurable in config.ini (Default is F2 for join and F3 for create).



    Once your pressed that, the program will tell to the channel the game you are joining or creating and the exact time in day/hour/second at which it is being created. Then it will create or join the game.

    For example:

    gaypimp is creating test123 @ [2008-10-09 22:254]

    the "is creating" part is configurable in config.ini too. You can make it an emote (it is an emote by default).

    Pic:



    As for the desktop creating/joining, you simply enter your stuff in the edit boxes and press the buttons.

    config.ini needs to be in the same location than WC3GameTool.exe.
    Attached Files
    Retired

  2. #2
    hendricius's Avatar
    hendricius is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Goettingen, Germany
    Posts
    6,311
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    24
    Reputation
    2180
    Thank you very much for releasing that tool. Looks pretty handy and I will test it once I am back at home. Hope you don't mind that I renamed the thread. Also, what about including the source for future autoit bots?

    How did you develop the bot, with % percentages of the screen to make it work in all resolutions? Also, did you use pixelchecksums?

    Hendrik

    ()
    You suck. Suck a little less and become a fan on Facebook.

    "D3scene pwns" - Hendrik (PIRATE)

  3. #3
    Stroh's Avatar
    Stroh is offline Narf Narf

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Filderstadt, Germany
    Posts
    2,982
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    23
    Reputation
    2205
    Reopened...Dunno why it was closed >.< Nice, keep on helping lazy people like me!

  4. #4
    Reinn's Avatar
    Reinn is offline Multi-qouter

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,892
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    19
    Reputation
    1845
    Thanks ...
    Does this tool host for you? Or it just shows in channel, when your gonna host what?
    Could you be more clear, cause I am not sure what this does, but thanks anyway

    I would like to get your msn, so you maybe could help me with my Bot/Tool making (The GUI and stuff)
    // Reinn

  5. #5
    MaMuT's Avatar
    MaMuT is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Serbia,Belgrade
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    179
    Thanks Pimp , i searched this ^^ gz gz !!
    The Legend

  6. #6
    X-räi's Avatar
    X-räi is offline ɯnıɯǝɹd
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Germany, NRW
    Posts
    1,560
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1040
    Quote Originally Posted by WinneR_DK View Post
    Thanks ...
    Does this tool host for you? Or it just shows in channel, when your gonna host what?
    Could you be more clear, cause I am not sure what this does, but thanks anyway
    Quote Originally Posted by gaypimp
    Then it will create or join the game.
    ever mentioned glasses?^^ i am just kidding

    gj gaypimp maybe i try it out later ...

    ^using CHROME now
    Banned users: 0 (Counting since: 04.06.2008)


  7. #7
    Reinn's Avatar
    Reinn is offline Multi-qouter

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,892
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    19
    Reputation
    1845
    Quote Originally Posted by X-räi View Post
    ever mentioned glasses?^^ i am just kidding

    gj gaypimp maybe i try it out later ...
    When you create, it only does "Game name" what about the map?
    // Reinn

  8. #8
    X-räi's Avatar
    X-räi is offline ɯnıɯǝɹd
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Germany, NRW
    Posts
    1,560
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1040
    i am 99% percent sure its the map you hosted before.
    because its already chosen. would be a bit complex if it could move through the maps folder....

    ^using CHROME now
    Banned users: 0 (Counting since: 04.06.2008)


  9. #9
    Reinn's Avatar
    Reinn is offline Multi-qouter

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,892
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    19
    Reputation
    1845
    It's better if it choses your map, (I know that that is almost impossible to do, but one of the clans, have such a bot, that ALSO choses map... IMBA)
    // Reinn

  10. #10
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by WinneR_DK View Post
    It's better if it choses your map, (I know that that is almost impossible to do, but one of the clans, have such a bot, that ALSO choses map... IMBA)
    Well it's possible by playing in memory. The last hosted map must be stored somewhere just like your last played account name. I'll check it out. Address is most likely dynamic though, but that's still possible to patch (namespoofer does it).

    EDIT (1 minute later lol): I found it. But whenever I change it it resets the default map to Booty bay. I'll keep working.

    EDIT2: It was just the on-screen address I think, found a new one.

    EDIT3: Too many addresses, I'm tired and I give up for now.

    EDIT4: Ok I got it. It's not even dynamic

    EDIT5: Somehow I can only change the map from (2)Harrow.w3m to (2)Horraw.w3m (A map I copied and renamed in wc3 folder). For example if I try to rename Harrow.w3m to (4)Legends.w3m, it doesn't work.

    I already thought of a way to chose the map from the bnet channel, but I would need a working address first.

    I could make a program to edit one of the offsets in c++, but I would have to patch the address in autoit (can't be hard).

    Right now, it can only tell what map you are going to have when creating:

    Last edited by TyranO; 10-10-2008 at 10:32 PM.
    Retired

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Complete Human Guide
    By Qtpie in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-03-2011, 10:35 AM
  2. My orc FAQ
    By 4skiLLiFighT in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-06-2009, 03:18 AM
  3. Ghoul Bot Free
    By KaMiKaZe in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: 06-01-2009, 01:58 PM
  4. Undead Strategies
    By 4skiLLiFighT in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 02:01 PM
  5. Warcraft 3 maphack
    By hendricius in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 88
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •