Methods to make MapHack work on garena

This is a discussion on Methods to make MapHack work on garena within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; but when i right click the is no such things as extract here...

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 35
  1. #11
    x-Xfrozenx-X is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    but when i right click the is no such things as extract here

    Last edited by x-Xfrozenx-X; 12-28-2008 at 04:17 AM.

  2. #12
    x-Xfrozenx-X is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hahas nvm i dled the winrar to extact file so much of help ,thx and last thing what do you mean by replace
    Last edited by x-Xfrozenx-X; 12-28-2008 at 05:36 AM.

  3. #13
    zzdiaozz is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    3
    oic.. erm replace as in overwrite the old 1.

  4. #14
    beebee's Avatar
    beebee is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    17
    i cant download the garena_by_arbitel can anyone of upload it somewhere please. Thanks in advance
    It's been awhile

  5. #15
    negativeone is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    76
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    12
    Why not just use one that works right off the bat?

  6. #16
    eriin is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    3
    lol

  7. #17
    BlueWiz's Avatar
    BlueWiz is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    3
    why not just use zend's Gengine.dll and use tyrano's mh?. much easier.

  8. #18
    x-Xfrozenx-X is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    erm hw do i overwrite the old 1 ? wht are the steps , i click on extract the files here and a new garena came out saying that error garena.exe is unable to locare component due to sqlite3.dll is not found so how do i go about it? but after i extract the files out the new garena came out so i followed ur instrustion and put the new garena from u into my garena folder but when i did that i was ask if i wanted to modiify my garena so i did it and the garena u gave me do nt have any problem now, the problem is now to get the mh working i am currently using REVEALER 2E by TRYANO with the what GP prog to bypass it i tried the reavler fulll and lite but both are nt working,and i cant use ur mh it keep saying what write processing failed and after that inject fail when i click on the inject exe 2 that was what happen pls help me to slove this problem, thank you
    Last edited by x-Xfrozenx-X; 12-30-2008 at 04:01 AM.

  9. #19
    BlueWiz's Avatar
    BlueWiz is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    3
    wad u mean how to overwrite?. the steps are u download the garena.exe and place it in ur garena folder.replace it and launch it

  10. #20
    x-Xfrozenx-X is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    ya bluewiz i have already did that now the new garena which is the updated version from zzdiaozz is working fine and i even found out smth i can spam click to enter the room nt from last time while i still need to wait 5 sec before trying again the problem now is getting the maphack to work

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Half-Life 2 Guide
    By Jolinar in forum Half Life 2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-16-2011, 09:12 AM
  2. WotLK MaNGOS Patch (by Zilver)
    By Zilver in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 1312
    Last Post: 11-18-2009, 06:30 PM
  3. My orc FAQ
    By 4skiLLiFighT in forum Warcraft 3 Strategies and replays
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-06-2009, 03:18 AM
  4. Make Your Own Ice Maze Map In World Editor
    By jok in forum Warcraft 3 Custom Maps
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-23-2009, 07:12 AM
  5. [Guide] Complete CS:S Mouse Optimization Guide
    By Visionary in forum Counter-Strike: Guides
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 07:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •