[1.23] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack v3

This is a discussion on [1.23] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack v3 within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by i2av what i mean is that when i do my settings in the INI, they dont LOAD ...

Page 2 of 49 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 485
  1. #11
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by i2av View Post
    what i mean is that when i do my settings in the INI, they dont LOAD when i restart the program (they only load when you hit f4/f5)




    the settings should LOAD when the program is STARTED

    (hope thats clear )
    Are you really that lazy? I could have done this with a timer but a customisable "reveal all" made more sense to me. You just have to click on "all features" or press F4, it takes 1 extra second.
    Last edited by TyranO; 04-05-2009 at 04:51 AM.
    Retired

  2. #12
    i2av is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    but the point is i dont want ALL features, i just want the ones i have saved in the ini

    and when i hit the key to LOAD them, it ticks off all features and just loads everything
    (i dont want to turn the FOG off, but it does anyways.)

    Code:
    [Settings]
    revealmap=true
    revealminimap=true
    nofogmap=false
    nofogminimap=false
    clickunits=false
    showresources=false
    showinvisible=false
    clickinvisible=false
    redinvisible=true
    showitems=true
    showillusions=true
    showskills=true
    showcooldowns=true
    tradehack=false
    allheroicons=false
    enemyheroicons=false
    allyheroicons=false
    allhpbars=false
    enemyhpbars=false
    allyhpbars=false
    bypassah=true
    enemypings=true
    hotkeysoff=false
    customcamera=true
    customamounts=true
    cameradistance=2800
    minamount=100
    maxamount=200
    that is my INI file so you can try it out

  3. #13
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by i2av View Post
    but the point is i dont want ALL features, i just want the ones i have saved in the ini

    and when i hit the key to LOAD them, it ticks off all features and just loads everything
    (i dont want to turn the FOG off, but it does anyways.)

    Code:
    [Settings]
    revealmap=true
    revealminimap=true
    nofogmap=false
    nofogminimap=false
    clickunits=false
    showresources=false
    showinvisible=false
    clickinvisible=false
    redinvisible=true
    showitems=true
    showillusions=true
    showskills=true
    showcooldowns=true
    tradehack=false
    allheroicons=false
    enemyheroicons=false
    allyheroicons=false
    allhpbars=false
    enemyhpbars=false
    allyhpbars=false
    bypassah=true
    enemypings=true
    hotkeysoff=false
    customcamera=true
    customamounts=true
    cameradistance=2800
    minamount=100
    maxamount=200
    that is my INI file so you can try it out
    The ini needs to be in the same folder as the hack's executable and it needs to be named config.ini
    Retired

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to TyranO For This Useful Post:


  5. #14
    i2av is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    yes, it ticks off all the things i have selected in the ini AND the "all features" box, turning everything on.... but not ticking them all off...?

  6. #15
    aminhg is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hey... im using it but... it doesnt seem to work.. only the pings worked for me.. the maphack doesnt workk...? when i press f4 nth happens.=( pls help

  7. #16
    Wynthar's Avatar
    Wynthar is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    So Cal, USA
    Posts
    267
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    243
    Quote Originally Posted by i2av View Post
    yes, it ticks off all the things i have selected in the ini AND the "all features" box, turning everything on.... but not ticking them all off...?
    I have

    Code:
    [Settings]
    revealmap=true
    revealminimap=true
    nofogmap=false
    nofogminimap=false
    
    ...more
    And, when I tick [X] All Features, it follows according to the INI setting the boxes I want and leaving the boxes false, unchecked. It should work! Make sure you have all the files in the right place. Maybe you've got the old D3Scene executable, or the ini is not in the right folder?

    [EDIT] I grabbed your INI, and checked the [X] All features box. Here's a screenshot. I tried your settings that you posted. And sure enough, it leaves the right boxes unchecked, and sets the zoom to 2800 and everything just as the ini that you posted says.




    Quote Originally Posted by aminhg View Post
    hey... im using it but... it doesnt seem to work.. only the pings worked for me.. the maphack doesnt workk...? when i press f4 nth happens.=( pls help
    What version of Warcraft? Are you using XP or Windows?
    Last edited by Wynthar; 04-05-2009 at 05:17 AM.

  8. #17
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by aminhg View Post
    hey... im using it but... it doesnt seem to work.. only the pings worked for me.. the maphack doesnt workk...? when i press f4 nth happens.=( pls help
    Run as administrator on vista. Make sure you have all the files in same folder.
    Retired

  9. #18
    aminhg is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    im using vista... the maphack doest seem to woork for me.. nth hapeens when i press f4.. i put everything in the garena folder

  10. #19
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by aminhg View Post
    im using vista... the maphack doest seem to woork for me.. nth hapeens when i press f4.. i put everything in the garena folder
    Use Garena Hack for Garena.
    Retired

  11. #20
    i2av is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    steps:
    open the exe - no boxes are ticked
    hit f4 - "the lich king has given me true power"
    the settings i use in the INI all pop up fine PLUS the ALL FEATURES button is getting ticked - this hides all the fog on minimap + map

    maybe im finding a bug here? :\


    *edit - running vista x64 - everything worked fine in the last version, and everything works fine if i manually tick everything off and DONT hit the f4 key

Page 2 of 49 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. D3Scene Maphack 1.23
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 438
    Last Post: 04-04-2009, 08:54 PM
  2. [1.23] Simple Maphack
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 03-21-2009, 02:07 AM
  3. D3Scene Maphack 1.22
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 357
    Last Post: 03-20-2009, 11:05 PM
  4. TyranO's Maphack 7 (1.22)
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 133
    Last Post: 11-19-2008, 07:36 PM
  5. Warcraft 3 maphack
    By hendricius in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 88
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •