[1.23] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack v3

This is a discussion on [1.23] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack v3 within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; yes it does work on Garena, i guess. Im too gay to test it....

Page 24 of 49 FirstFirst ... 14222324252634 ... LastLast
Results 231 to 240 of 485
  1. #231
    beebee's Avatar
    beebee is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    129
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    17
    yes it does work on Garena, i guess. Im too gay to test it.

    It's been awhile

  2. #232
    Sekidousai's Avatar
    Sekidousai is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    いつでも捜しているよ ど
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    2
    Doesn't Garena use 1.21b? Im sure thats the point where everything stopped getting gay.

  3. #233
    noobjevel's Avatar
    noobjevel is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    52
    It does work, but it gives you Fatal Error sometimes (randomly) but that is not really a problem. Happens like 1 time out of 20 games, what can cause this TyranO? (I'm playing on LAN via Garena)
    I hate myself :facepalm:

  4. #234
    pheeR's Avatar
    pheeR is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Frankfurt, Germany
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    13
    noobjevel,

    it causes a fatal error when you are in game and press F4. you have to press F4 right when you start wc3 and not when the dota for example has started.

    btw. arent the tradet resources shown at the end of the game when this thing comes up in which everything is written about this game? i never looked at it but if you play in bnet AT for example, you can read that they tradet like 3.000gold/wood to each other.

    pheeR
    ///M



  5. #235
    ray1ray is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    ty nice hack

  6. #236
    Wynthar's Avatar
    Wynthar is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    So Cal, USA
    Posts
    267
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    243
    Quote Originally Posted by pheeR View Post
    noobjevel,

    it causes a fatal error when you are in game and press F4. you have to press F4 right when you start wc3 and not when the dota for example has started.

    btw. arent the tradet resources shown at the end of the game when this thing comes up in which everything is written about this game? i never looked at it but if you play in bnet AT for example, you can read that they tradet like 3.000gold/wood to each other.

    pheeR
    Good point! Yes the traded resources show up in the end game screen! The thing is, you have to actually CLICK on resources to see the traded resources. How many games have you played where you clicked on the resources screen? I have once or twice, but it's always 0 across the board. If someone hacks and sends money it will say something like 0/3000 or however much money is sent.

    I like to play Geomancer and send my brother money. Cause, when I play GEO I often times end up with 1000's of extra gold. So he plays someone like Jugg or Riki that can benefit vastly from an extra 5k of gold. It helps GG most games. But, if someone really wanted to see/prove maphacks this would be one place to look.

  7. #237
    noobjevel's Avatar
    noobjevel is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    52
    Quote Originally Posted by pheeR View Post
    noobjevel,

    it causes a fatal error when you are in game and press F4. you have to press F4 right when you start wc3 and not when the dota for example has started.

    btw. arent the tradet resources shown at the end of the game when this thing comes up in which everything is written about this game? i never looked at it but if you play in bnet AT for example, you can read that they tradet like 3.000gold/wood to each other.

    pheeR
    I do never use the F4 function, I click in every option that I want either in the LAN > gamelist or when I just hosted a game (waiting to start).
    I hate myself :facepalm:

  8. #238
    pheeR's Avatar
    pheeR is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Frankfurt, Germany
    Posts
    174
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    13
    Well Wynthar, for example, you could pick some sort of hero like Axe and send your ally money all the time so for example Razor could get bfly/radi within 10-15min easily. So then people would look up there (I do it too and i'm not the only one with a brain ^^)

    noobjevel, it shouldn't cause a fatal error when you minimize warcraft when you are in a hosted game and turn on the hack, because then there is no other way to turn that thing on. does anyone else have such errors? never heard of them
    ///M



  9. #239
    noobjevel's Avatar
    noobjevel is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    52
    Quote Originally Posted by pheeR View Post
    noobjevel, it shouldn't cause a fatal error when you minimize warcraft when you are in a hosted game and turn on the hack, because then there is no other way to turn that thing on. does anyone else have such errors? never heard of them
    Seems ok now after I started to chose all maphack options when I'm ingame (just picked mode) instead of activating it (NOT F4) in the waiting room.
    I hate myself :facepalm:

  10. #240
    linkinkin is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Dont work

    Hey guys,

    I tried everything...read all post here...but doesnt work for me.

    1.I Install ggarena
    2.Donwload the file 123.rar
    3.Delete plugin and dll folders and put the new ones(of 123.rar file)
    4.Overwrite the garena.exe with the new version of garena hack pudge666 v5
    5.Run the garena cracked
    6.Start the D3Scene.exe, choose the options
    7.Start the warcraft 3
    8.Press F4 ( listen "the lich king..." )
    9.Create a game

    And doesnt work for me...nothing ..
    if anyone can help ...

Page 24 of 49 FirstFirst ... 14222324252634 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. D3Scene Maphack 1.23
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 438
    Last Post: 04-04-2009, 08:54 PM
  2. [1.23] Simple Maphack
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 03-21-2009, 02:07 AM
  3. D3Scene Maphack 1.22
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 357
    Last Post: 03-20-2009, 11:05 PM
  4. TyranO's Maphack 7 (1.22)
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 133
    Last Post: 11-19-2008, 07:36 PM
  5. Warcraft 3 maphack
    By hendricius in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 88
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •