[1.23] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack v3

This is a discussion on [1.23] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack v3 within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; when you say, hides: meaning you SEE fog or you DON"T SEE fog? According to your INI you should see ...

Page 3 of 49 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 485
  1. #21
    Wynthar's Avatar
    Wynthar is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    So Cal, USA
    Posts
    267
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    243
    when you say, hides: meaning you SEE fog or you DON"T SEE fog?

    According to your INI you should see the fog. Since in your ini you have nofogmap=false...


  2. #22
    i2av is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    DO NOT see the fog, aka everything is revealed.

  3. #23
    aminhg is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    cant u tell me the steps.. do i do this in game or b4 game...
    i press f4 in game or before??

  4. #24
    Wynthar's Avatar
    Wynthar is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    So Cal, USA
    Posts
    267
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    243
    Quote Originally Posted by i2av View Post
    DO NOT see the fog, aka everything is revealed.
    Well. I took your config.ini file, put it in my maphack folder. Loaded warcraft 3, got into a game. I pressed F4 and it worked fine. Checked the boxes that should be checked, didn't check the rest of the boxes.

    You can see in my screenshot that all the enemy buildings show up in red on the minimap, yet the fog of war is all still there. Just like your config says. Please check your settings. Maybe redownload the executable? Maybe they got mixed up with the old version?


  5. #25
    i2av is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    size: 316 KB (323,684 bytes)
    modified: ‎April-‎04-‎09, ‏‎576 PM

    fresh extract from teh rar at the top of the page.

  6. #26
    Wynthar's Avatar
    Wynthar is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    So Cal, USA
    Posts
    267
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    243
    Stumped....

    [Edit] the strange thing is that you are reporting that when you press F4, the remove fog box is left unchecked, yet in the game the fog is actually being removed...?

  7. #27
    aminhg is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hmm can u give me ur config... ill try n use urs instead...

    So when i go press the d3scence... press all feautures? then minimize it? n go int the game n press f4?

  8. #28
    Wynthar's Avatar
    Wynthar is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    So Cal, USA
    Posts
    267
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    243
    Quote Originally Posted by aminhg View Post
    hmm can u give me ur config... ill try n use urs instead...

    So when i go press the d3scence... press all feautures? then minimize it? n go int the game n press f4?
    No. This does not work for Garena.

  9. #29
    i2av is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    seems to be working ok after a computer restart...? (the game had been restarted several times)


    clean up the thread if need be

  10. #30
    aminhg is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    im confused... cuz i cant maphack in garena

    i did this steps..( bt i redownloaded the new1 on top)
    so all the config is jus like the way is used to be with no ammendments.


    i on garena
    get into a room.
    get into a game

    i then on the d3scence..
    all boxes are left unticked..(yet to press f4)

    when the game starts
    in game i press f4.. ( btw using the config that i downloaded on top , almost all are ticked.)

    im in game n nth happens hahaha =(

Page 3 of 49 FirstFirst 1234513 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. D3Scene Maphack 1.23
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 438
    Last Post: 04-04-2009, 08:54 PM
  2. [1.23] Simple Maphack
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 03-21-2009, 02:07 AM
  3. D3Scene Maphack 1.22
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 357
    Last Post: 03-20-2009, 11:05 PM
  4. TyranO's Maphack 7 (1.22)
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 133
    Last Post: 11-19-2008, 07:36 PM
  5. Warcraft 3 maphack
    By hendricius in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 88
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •