[Tutorial]How to bypass update garena 18th May

This is a discussion on [Tutorial]How to bypass update garena 18th May within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by nikzaim got 3 steps now Lol and that 3 steps are pretty basic, haha but i'd rather ...

Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 91
  1. #11
    TradeMark99's Avatar
    TradeMark99 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Singapore! xD
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    337
    Quote Originally Posted by nikzaim View Post
    got 3 steps now
    Lol and that 3 steps are pretty basic, haha but i'd rather updating my garena and replace the plugins folder . (which maybe be the 3rd step)


  2. The Following User Says Thank You to TradeMark99 For This Useful Post:


  3. #12
    nikzaim is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by trademark99 View Post
    Lol and that 3 steps are pretty basic, haha but i'd rather updating my garena and replace the plugins folder . (which maybe be the 3rd step)
    erm..can the v5 do ur steps??u using v1 pudge6666

  4. #13
    x-Xfrozenx-X is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    75
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    nah... i think you should use the original 1 that pudge666 supply in the forum, he did not release the v5 himself so ya...

  5. #14
    paraparalala is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    thanks uuu~

  6. #15
    TradeMark99's Avatar
    TradeMark99 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Singapore! xD
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    337
    Quote Originally Posted by nikzaim View Post
    erm..can the v5 do ur steps??u using v1 pudge6666
    Maybe, maybe not, i did not try and i am not using V5...
    Quote Originally Posted by x-Xfrozenx-X View Post
    nah... i think you should use the original 1 that pudge666 supply in the forum, he did not release the v5 himself so ya...
    Agreed .

  7. #16
    hosealwh is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    1
    man tats work LOLS >< COOL

  8. #17
    nikzaim is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    2
    have fun!

  9. #18
    nikzaim is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by trademark99 View Post
    Maybe, maybe not, i did not try and i am not using V5...

    Agreed .
    the v5 sucks i cant open my 1.21b french hack when i open it my warcraft close.. i have to use the v1..it works perfetly 700exp or 500exp/15 minute wif da new server added

  10. #19
    nikzaim is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by wolfer49 View Post
    The only thing u need to do:

    1. Download Pudge v5 install to one folder A
    2. Download the new client installer from offical garena website and install to another folder B
    3. Copy file: update.xml from Folder B and paste to folder A.
    4. Use pudge V5 client from folder A to play. (You can delete folder B now)


    DONE!!!!!
    lol why u should do the hard way juz use easy way wif my solution...

  11. #20
    TradeMark99's Avatar
    TradeMark99 is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Singapore! xD
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    337
    Quote Originally Posted by nikzaim View Post
    the v5 sucks i cant open my 1.21b french hack when i open it my warcraft close.. i have to use the v1..it works perfetly 700exp or 500exp/15 minute wif da new server added
    Good for u, i also prefer V1 to V5. Anw, after some time i've been thinking, exp are useless, they juz help you to lvl up thats all, whats so great about it...Its only the maphack that is more important.

Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to make Garena work after 7th may update
    By BlueIsImba in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 06-10-2009, 02:28 PM
  2. Make Cracked Garena Work from Last UPDATE!
    By HackED in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 05-22-2009, 03:22 AM
  3. Noob Friendly Guide to Cracking Garena (After Update of 25/3)
    By DarkEra in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 04-24-2009, 08:32 AM
  4. Request Crack4Garena 3.1 Update: GarenaFire Beta!
    By TuMQ in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 07:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •