[DotA] Teleport Script

This is a discussion on [DotA] Teleport Script within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; You can find my latest script , witch contains: Autoteleport , Arcane (cast/autocast) , Mekansm (cast/autocast) , Phase Boots (cast) ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20
  1. #1
    Spiider11 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    13

    Talking [DotA] Teleport Script

    You can find my latest script , witch contains: Autoteleport, Arcane(cast/autocast) , Mekansm(cast/autocast) , Phase Boots(cast) HERE

    Dota Autoteleport Script

    I dont know if this has been posted before , but here goes nothing !

    A few days ago i got the invoker script made by Wynthar and was messing with it when i got the ideea to make a teleport script. It uses the code for chating by kill5link and a modified ClickSpot function of Wynthar.

    What the script does?
    It teleports you to your fountain if you have Scroll of Town Portal or Boots of Travel

    How does it work?
    When you press the spacebar the script detects witch side you are on and then it searches your Inventory slots for the scroll or the boots and if it fiinds them it teleports you to your healing fountain (if you have both ... it uses the second one)

    Bugs:

    -your team color must be set to teal and the enemy to red
    -a chat problem where you type something and don't hit enter and click somewhere (the script goes wako cause you dont press enter and it doesn't teleport you and doesn't let you use space in chat)
    -if your teleport item isn't charged it will move you cursor and do nothing
    -(rare) if you are sentinel side it will rarely teleport you to your second tower

    Limitations:
    works on 1024x768 only (for now)



    Credits:

    Wynthar : The Invoker Auto-Hotkey Script.
    kill5link : Code for turning on and off the script in chat rooms/hitting enter/escape.

    The Code:
    Code:
    #NoEnv
    #InstallKeybdHook
    
    
    SendMode Play
    SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir%
    
    Suspend On
    #IfWinActive, Warcraft III
    #UseHook On  ; Force hotkeys to use keyboard hook
    
    
    ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
    ;     Code From kill5link   ;
    ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
    ~*Enter::
    ~*NumpadEnter::
    	Suspend, Permit
    	if (bInChatRoom == True)
    		return
    	Suspend
    	if (A_IsSuspended == true)
    		SetScrollLockState, Off
    	else
    		SetScrollLockState, On
    	return
    
    ;; Escape will cancel chatting, so turn the hotkeys back on
    ~*Esc::
    	Suspend, Permit
    	if (bInChatRoom == True)
    		return
    	Suspend, Off
    	SetScrollLockState, On
    	return
    	
    ;; Use End to toggle an "in chat room" state to keep script off
    *End::
    	Suspend, Permit
    	bInChatRoom := not bInChatRoom
    	if (bInChatRoom == True)
    	{
    		Suspend, On
    		SetScrollLockState, Off
    	}
    	else
    	{
    		Suspend, Off
    		SetScrollLockState, On
    	}
    	return
    
    
    
    ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
    ;      Tasta Teleport       ;
    ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
    
    *SPACE::Teleport()
    
    ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
    ;      Miscare Teleport     ;
    ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
    
    ClickSpot(x, y)
    {
    	global
    	x1=0
    	y1=0
    	
    	;;;;;Slot 1;;;;;
    	PixelGetColor, cul, 685, 630 ,Alt
    	PixelGetColor, culb, 694, 646 ,Alt
    	if (cul == 0xD9E8EE)
    	{
    	x1=685
    	y1=630
    	}
    	else if (culb == 0x004EC6)
    	{
    	x1=694
    	y1=646
    	}
    	
    	;;;;;Slot 2;;;;;
    	PixelGetColor, cul, 740, 631 ,Alt
    	PixelGetColor, culb, 744, 647 ,Alt
    	if (cul == 0xD0EEF3)
    	{
    	x1=740
    	y1=631
    	}
    	else if (culb == 0x0049C2)
    	{
    	x1=744
    	y1=647
    	}
    
    	;;;;;Slot 3;;;;;
    	PixelGetColor, cul, 688, 679 ,Alt
    	PixelGetColor, culb, 694, 695 ,Alt
    	if (cul == 0xD8E4E7)
    	{
    	x1=688
    	y1=679
    	}
    	else if (culb == 0x0049C1)
    	{
    	x1=694
    	y1=695
    	}
    
    	;;;;;Slot 4;;;;;
    	PixelGetColor, cul, 738, 679 ,Alt
    	PixelGetColor, culb, 745, 695 ,Alt
    	if (cul == 0xD3E2E5)
    	{
    	x1=738
    	y1=679
    	}
    	else if (culb == 0x004BC3)
    	{
    	x1=745
    	y1=695
    	}
    
    
    	;;;;;Slot 5;;;;;
    	PixelGetColor, cul, 689, 727 ,Alt
    	PixelGetColor, culb, 693, 745 ,Alt
    	if (cul == 0xDBE6EC)
    	{
    	x1=689
    	y1=727
    	}
    	else if (culb == 0x0044BE)
    	{
    	x1=693
    	y1=745
    	}
    
    
    	;;;;;Slot 6;;;;;
    	PixelGetColor, cul, 739, 728 ,Alt
    	PixelGetColor, culb, 746, 743 ,Alt
    	if (cul == 0xD3E4E7)
    	{
    	x1=739
    	y1=728
    	}
    	else if (culb == 0x004DC4)
    	{
    	x1=746
    	y1=743
    	}
    	
    	if (x1 !=0)
    	{
    	SetMouseDelay, 1, Play   
    	MouseGetPos, xpos, ypos
    	Send {Click %x1%, %y1%, L}
    	Send {Click %x%, %y%, L}
    	Send {Click 327, 673, L}
    	MouseMove, %xpos%, %ypos%
    	SetMouseDelay, -1, Play
    	}
    }
    Teleport()
    {
    	global
    	incerc = 0
    
    	while (incerc < 14)
    	{
    		incerc++
    		if (incerc < 3)
    		{
    			PixelGetColor, culoare, 34, 738 , Alt
    			if (culoare == 0xD2FF00)
    			{
    			ClickSpot(16, 749)
    			}
    			else
    			{
    			ClickSpot(180, 595)
    			}
    		}
    	}
    }
    Attached Files
    Last edited by Spiider11; 07-22-2009 at 07:21 AM. Reason: added something

  2. #2
    Wolfszorn's Avatar
    Wolfszorn is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    318
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    212
    Did this works on all resolution ??

  3. #3
    Spiider11 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    13
    forgot to say ... works on 1024x768 .... i could have copied the code from invoker script , but i was too lazy
    Last edited by Spiider11; 06-15-2009 at 11:50 PM.

  4. #4
    michthre is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    1024x768 makes war3 too pixelated would appreciate a fix to greater resolutions (1440x900).

  5. #5
    Spiider11 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    13

    re

    i tried to make the script work on all resolutions ... but kind of failed .... some of the pixels were not calculated corectly due to inexact division ... so i abandoned the idea to make it work on all ... if i were to make it work for you res ... i would have to check for the pixel for all the slots ... and it's kind of time consumming , and frankly my video card doesn't support that res ... sry

  6. #6
    lynxaegon is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Spiider11 View Post
    i tried to make the script work on all resolutions ... but kind of failed .... some of the pixels were not calculated corectly due to inexact division ... so i abandoned the idea to make it work on all ... if i were to make it work for you res ... i would have to check for the pixel for all the slots ... and it's kind of time consumming , and frankly my video card doesn't support that res ... sry
    simple easy and fast make it check the whole picture not just pixel by pixel
    no time for that sry ;P

    Offtopic: @Spiider11 am picat bacu la romana si am de invatzat oricum ia o poza si fa o rezolutie default pentru ea apoi fa print screen si schimba rezolutia si la aia si apoi verifica pozele intre ele ; si o sa vezi k poti sa o faci pentru orice ress.. nusht daca mere cu autoit dar C# merge 100%

  7. #7
    Adrenalin's Avatar
    Adrenalin is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Good old germany :D
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    file clean and undetectet? pls some1 check

    (Special thanks to Pan, he made this SIG)

  8. #8
    MEGAROFL's Avatar
    MEGAROFL is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    108
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    25
    yeah its clean and ud.. you can dl it (and use it)

  9. #9
    Spiider11 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    13

    new

    you can find new version with a lot more features HERE

  10. #10
    prolund's Avatar
    prolund is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    135
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    7
    Not working , someone help plx

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Memoirs of World of Warcraft
    By Hallowsend in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-28-2013, 10:34 AM
  2. [DotA] Invoker Auto-Hotkey Script Ver. 3
    By Wynthar in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 132
    Last Post: 03-29-2013, 06:55 AM
  3. [DotA] Invoker Auto-Hotkey Script
    By Wynthar in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 05-03-2009, 03:20 PM
  4. Antfamous Gauntlet Bot v1.8 for mmBot
    By tschoerk in forum Diablo 2 Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-29-2009, 02:33 PM
  5. any1 need help?
    By vashidu in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 07-24-2008, 07:05 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •