[DotA] Meepo: 1 Click All Poof

This is a discussion on [DotA] Meepo: 1 Click All Poof within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by B3y0nd3e hey it says script paused... how to unpause it? cuz i press q and its not ...

Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 67
  1. #31
    michthre is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by B3y0nd3e View Post
    hey it says script paused... how to unpause it? cuz i press q and its not doing anything...
    go to desktop, lower right of the screen, right click the tool icon and unpause it

    Make extra cash by being part of Project 10 at http://tinyurl.com/proj10

  2. #32
    facillembrar is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    does it work with windows seven? Not working for me o_O

  3. #33
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,866
    Mentioned
    161 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5614
    Quote Originally Posted by facillembrar View Post
    does it work with windows seven? Not working for me o_O
    Yes, it's working on W7 aswell.
    Just remember to run it as Admin.

  4. #34
    facillembrar is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    still not working, it seens that its always "paused" and it keeps sending my wc3 to trail
    Last edited by facillembrar; 04-16-2010 at 06:38 PM.

  5. #35
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,866
    Mentioned
    161 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5614
    Quote Originally Posted by facillembrar View Post
    still not working, it seens that its always "paused" and it keeps sending my wc3 to trail
    Run Wc3 before you run the Script.
    There should come a popupMessage, telling you, that you can use the Script just by pressing Q.
    If it's still not working for you + some other people request it, I'm going to rewrite the Script myself.
    Just leave me a PM with the required resolution and I may script it Sunday
    But, I want atleast 5+ People to request it.

  6. #36
    facillembrar is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    dont worry about me, i think i can overcome it xD.

    Let me recall.. Open Wc3, Open Meepo (as admin), play the game and have fun?

    do ive to ve the 4th meepo to it actually work?

  7. #37
    suwuhao is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    When i run warcraft iii in window mode, it will click the "my computer"!

  8. #38
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,866
    Mentioned
    161 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5614
    Quote Originally Posted by suwuhao View Post
    When i run warcraft iii in window mode, it will click the "my computer"!
    This is why you should run it in FULLMODE + the required resolution.. >.<

  9. #39
    Mike's Avatar
    Mike is offline Master of Hell

    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Hell
    Posts
    1,575
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    1287
    Quote Originally Posted by iGaz View Post
    Nice workds ifne

    ---------- Post added at 05:50 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:27 PM ----------

    Not working on Win7
    RUN AS ADMIN! ... gawd
    If that doesn't fix it, then there is most likely something else wrong. It worked on W7 for me.

  10. #40
    hajiborojobo is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    1600*900 not work

Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Memoirs of World of Warcraft
    By Hallowsend in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-28-2013, 10:34 AM
  2. [Guide]Setting up a 1.04j Season 3
    By 0ulooked in forum Mu Archives
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-14-2010, 11:07 AM
  3. How to make your own custom launcher!
    By miksa in forum Development
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-03-2008, 09:19 PM
  4. [Guide] Complete CS:S Mouse Optimization Guide
    By Visionary in forum Counter-Strike: Guides
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 07:28 PM
  5. WoW Modelchanging Updated.
    By hendricius in forum WoW Modelchanging
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-02-2007, 07:29 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •