Support thread for Ghost++

This is a discussion on Support thread for Ghost++ within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by Falco92 I need some help with Ghost++ I'm Getting confused with how the ghost and I are ...

Page 24 of 27 FirstFirst ... 142223242526 ... LastLast
Results 231 to 240 of 270
  1. #231
    dapeng_zi's Avatar
    dapeng_zi is offline Master Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Washington D.C.
    Posts
    545
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    151
    Quote Originally Posted by Falco92 View Post
    I need some help with Ghost++ I'm Getting confused with how the ghost and I are using the same cd keys. Please help
    basically you are using the bot to create an admin game with the CD key.,
    then the admin game will show up in your LAN games, and you can join it.
    then you control the bot from there.

    Made by eZ]aCx

  2. #232
    KneeGrows is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    2
    How can i i just host a lost temple referees game? When i type !map lost temple, the bot responds with "No maps found with that name." Help me please.

  3. #233
    McPeon's Avatar
    McPeon is offline Da flying one

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    976
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    437
    You need to make a losttemple .cfg file for the bot.

    R.I.P. NYAN!

  4. #234
    Magnitoo's Avatar
    Magnitoo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    I live in a shithole
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    175
    Or just copy/paste the map file into your bot_mappath.

  5. #235
    KneeGrows is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    2
    okay thankyou i got the maps to work .. but now when i host i cannot join them.. any suggestions?

    ---------- Post added at 01:02 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:47 PM ----------

    ok, so everyone else can join just not myself..

    ---------- Post added at 01:12 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:02 PM ----------

    A friend just told me i need a loopback adapter. You guys know where i can get this? Thankyou for all your help btw.

  6. #236
    Magnitoo's Avatar
    Magnitoo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    I live in a shithole
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    175
    It's in the ghost++ faq.

    Frequently Asked Questions - CodeLain GHost++ Community Wiki

    always helps more than just words

    Just sayin.

  7. #237
    KneeGrows is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    2
    "1.Go to the newly created adapter and do right click -> Properties
    2.Click on Internet Protocol (TCP/IP) -> Properties "

    I go to properties and there is no internet protocol.

  8. #238
    Magnitoo's Avatar
    Magnitoo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    I live in a shithole
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    175
    Its the "Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6)" and "Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4)" tabs. Double click on them in the list and it'll open a new window, fill in the things asked accordingly.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Magnitoo For This Useful Post:


  10. #239
    KneeGrows is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    2
    Hm. Okay, so when I get the loopback adapter, I go to device manager to find the loopback. then when i click properties the only tabs that are there are .... General, Advanced, Driver, Details.. there are no other ones =/

    ---------- Post added at 107 AM ---------- Previous post was at 105 AM ----------

    I have windows vista.. if that makes any difference

  11. #240
    Magnitoo's Avatar
    Magnitoo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    I live in a shithole
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    175
    Try using SkyHook then instead of loopback. It's in the same link I gave you.

Page 24 of 27 FirstFirst ... 142223242526 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Online Gaming List
    By dog_keeper in forum Other Games
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2011, 05:04 PM
  2. Weird Crashing problem when using my private server
    By Disease in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-17-2009, 11:30 PM
  3. support more games
    By xgmx in forum D3scene related
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-01-2008, 11:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •