Support thread for Ghost++

This is a discussion on Support thread for Ghost++ within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Yes. Open you language.cfg and change it to what ever you want. Save it, and re-run GHost One....

Page 7 of 27 FirstFirst ... 5678917 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 70 of 270
  1. #61
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    Yes. Open you language.cfg and change it to what ever you want. Save it, and re-run GHost One.


  2. #62
    tycus is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    can some one give mie a ghost for garena or a link
    that i don't have to configurate ?

  3. #63
    Jolinar's Avatar
    Jolinar is offline rapid response team #1


    Array
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    unicorn island
    Posts
    3,184
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    23
    Reputation
    2486
    There is neither of those.


  4. #64
    Kerean is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    8
    I was wondering, if I run GhostOne or Ghost++ on the same computer as I am playing with (ie two logins on same system), and if I maphack on the playing accoutn (using dropbnet of course), will warden be able to read my bot account's memory and tie in with my playing account's memory and get a ban?

    Thanks!

  5. #65
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    Im playing through admin game and I do not need any drop bnet methods.

    Im just wondering.. how does the HCL works?

    Can you just explain to me, how it works? How can the bot automaticly put the game command on the start of the game? What can I do to make it work.
    Last edited by KavanaK; 10-17-2009 at 07:01 PM.


  6. #66
    Kerean is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    8
    You sure you dont' need drop bnet and you can maphack?

  7. #67
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    You have to drop bnet while you are on Battle.net.

    Hosting through admin game (LAN) is not needed drop bnet. When you use drop bnet while on admin game, you will just disconnect you GHost bot from battle.net.

    I do not use drop bnet. Warden is not able to see users from other networks - other realms or LAN - admin game.

  8. #68
    Kerean is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    8
    I understand the admin game account (lets call it HostBot) does not need to dropbnet, but the player account (lets call it Player) will definitely need to dropbnet in order tomaphack.

    My question is, since Warden scans memory, can it make use of the admin account HostBot's link to scan my local PC memory, including the memory space occupied by Player, since both are done on the same physical machine.

  9. #69
    Kerean is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    79
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    8
    Just to clarify, I think there's some confusion on this. What I meant is that I am using HostBot to host a game on bnet (ie other bnet players can join); not the "admin game" which means hosting on LAN.

  10. #70
    KavanaK is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Germany / Czech republic
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    71
    of course hosting on bnet

    but you can of course join a lan game, you will have NO DELAY and no connection with warden on your war3.exe

    I have only one cd-key (my seconds banned, idk why) and I play with users from Europe.battle + Eurobattle together and I join in LAN game. Its better imo. And I am able to change my nick to whatever I want and I don't need any 3rd party programs for it
    Last edited by KavanaK; 10-23-2009 at 06:20 AM.

Page 7 of 27 FirstFirst ... 5678917 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Online Gaming List
    By dog_keeper in forum Other Games
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2011, 05:04 PM
  2. Weird Crashing problem when using my private server
    By Disease in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-17-2009, 11:30 PM
  3. support more games
    By xgmx in forum D3scene related
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-01-2008, 11:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •