TFTLaunch Update

This is a discussion on TFTLaunch Update within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; When I try using this to run two instances, only one can run a LAN game. The other receives the ...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 21
  1. #11
    NovaBomb is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    When I try using this to run two instances, only one can run a LAN game. The other receives the message "Could not connect to the network."

    I tried ensuring the two instances used different game ports, and I even used "Run as..." on one with a different user account. Nothing helped.

    Note this is in lan play. It looks like two can connect to bnet (though I currently only have one install, so it says my CD key is in use).


  2. #12
    Gryffin is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I am having the same issue as NovaBomb. I'm trying to test a two player mod, which this would be perfect for. I'm running two instances of TFTLaunch3 in windows, and that works great. However, I am unable to join my own LAN game, also because of the "could not connect to the network" error, and unable to log on with both on Bnet, also because of the CD key issue. Is there any way to join my own hosted games without installing two copies of TFT on my computer? Will I have to use two windows accounts as well, or can I play both instances from one windows account? I would really appreciate some help as it would allow me to much more rapidly test my game. Thanks.

  3. #13
    jasonjeson is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    432
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    7
    wat this use for?more detail plz.

  4. #14
    corruptone is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Seems to work except for when i try to join my own LAN. Only the first instance of WC3 can access LAN. When I go to LAN on the second instance of WC3, it says "Could not connect to network."

  5. #15
    5566's Avatar
    5566 is offline Legend
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    1,176
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    157
    Did this work on Garena too!?

    Edit: Mine funny! Local Game..
    Attached Images
    • File Type: jpg 1.JPG (65.0 KB, 82 views)
    Last edited by 5566; 01-10-2010 at 02:19 AM. Reason: Added screenshot:)
    .:Regards:.
    .:5566:.

  6. #16
    stemhesong is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    same problem... will there be a fix for that?

  7. #17
    anu365's Avatar
    anu365 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    this tool is not valuable if it can not be use with garena !!!

  8. #18
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    this is old ... tft launch i had since like 2 years .. and yes it allows u to join ur game but not with garena .. and it can also allow u to host at .. all ur wc3s can host at .. but theres a trick for that.

  9. #19
    ghb
    ghb is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Sup bruv

    I play dota on a pvpgn server that uses a loader to connect to battle.net, is there any way I can use your program to open multiple copies of the w3l.exe instead of frozen throne.exe?

    Thanks alot

  10. #20
    Devic3's Avatar
    Devic3 is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    717
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    235
    This tool is 1 year old.
    Maybe it's outdated therefore I'm not able to use it.
    Unfortunately, I think there is no method where you can load multiple copies of the w3l.exe.
    When I'm wrong, correct me please.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial]How to bypass update garena 18th May
    By nikzaim in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 90
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 08:35 AM
  2. TFTLaunch
    By Darimus in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-09-2010, 03:44 AM
  3. [Release]Sql Scripts (HoT)
    By diablo21 in forum Mu Archives
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-21-2009, 11:07 AM
  4. Request Crack4Garena 3.1 Update: GarenaFire Beta!
    By TuMQ in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 07:11 AM
  5. [Guide] Complete CS:S Mouse Optimization Guide
    By Visionary in forum Counter-Strike: Guides
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 07:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •