Delay reducer/custom kick 1.24

This is a discussion on Delay reducer/custom kick 1.24 within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; hey darimus how do you get this working? when i pressed on inject3.exe, it gave me a command prompt and ...

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 71
  1. #11
    bastard1996 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hey darimus how do you get this working? when i pressed on inject3.exe, it gave me a command prompt and a small text box saying "ERROR : invalid window handle, exiting". Also, when i run inject3.exe with my warcraft running, the command prompt just open and closes immediately. help me soon as i really need this for hosting in bnet thks .

    Last edited by bastard1996; 08-11-2009 at 12:35 PM.

  2. #12
    byuan85 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by bastard1996 View Post
    hey darimus how do you get this working? when i pressed on inject3.exe, it gave me a command prompt and a small text box saying "ERROR : invalid window handle, exiting". Also, when i run inject3.exe with my warcraft running, the command prompt just open and closes immediately. help me soon as i really need this for hosting in bnet thks .
    that's what's supposed to happen. turn on wc3 then click inject3.exe and the box will pop up briefly and disappear. now you can use all the / commands inside the game.

    for instance, type "/dr 85" in-game, without quotes, and it will change the default delay to 85.

  3. #13
    Darimus's Avatar
    Darimus is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    185
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    300
    Quote Originally Posted by bastard1996 View Post
    hey darimus how do you get this working? when i pressed on inject3.exe, it gave me a command prompt and a small text box saying "ERROR : invalid window handle, exiting". Also, when i run inject3.exe with my warcraft running, the command prompt just open and closes immediately. help me soon as i really need this for hosting in bnet thks .
    Warcraft 3 needs to be open when the program is run. Input is gathered by slash commands in-game. For example, "/cam dist 2500" will adjust your camera view if used while in a game.

  4. #14
    Falarus is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Hi Darimus, your program seemed lovely and I tried Downloading it. I did as said above and started my War3 TFT program and then open the inject3.exe File. This resulted in me getting an error message which said:
    "Failed to obtain debug privileges, exiting"
    Any ideas?

  5. #15
    Darimus's Avatar
    Darimus is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    185
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    300
    Quote Originally Posted by Falarus View Post
    Hi Darimus, your program seemed lovely and I tried Downloading it. I did as said above and started my War3 TFT program and then open the inject3.exe File. This resulted in me getting an error message which said:
    "Failed to obtain debug privileges, exiting"
    Any ideas?
    If you're using Vista, choose to open it as an administrator (right click).

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Darimus For This Useful Post:


  7. #16
    fogest is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,273
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    863
    Those this work on vista and with the latest b.net update

  8. #17
    fogest is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,273
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    863
    SO it will work if you run it as a adminastatter
    Last edited by fogest; 08-14-2009 at 04:27 PM. Reason: Already said

  9. #18
    eLiteGameR's Avatar
    eLiteGameR is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    ‹^› ‹(ò¿ó)› ‹^›
    Posts
    227
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    32
    Quote Originally Posted by Darimus View Post
    If you're using Vista, choose to open it as an administrator (right click).
    Or win 7
    -Thx Sifex

  10. #19
    fogest is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    3,273
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    863
    thanks i will try

  11. #20
    enkilol is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    am i getting banned for using this on battle.net ?

Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. DotA 1.24 issues
    By Bat in forum Dota Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-25-2009, 07:45 PM
  2. L2Agnet bot cracked
    By Ginzo in forum Other Games
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-03-2007, 01:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •