RemoteRefresh

This is a discussion on RemoteRefresh within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; best refresher ever funny if the host says "LOL I DONT HAVE AUTOREFRESHER" ^^...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 18 of 18
  1. #11
    affe100 is offline MeePwn!
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    180
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    393
    best refresher ever
    funny if the host says "LOL I DONT HAVE AUTOREFRESHER" ^^

    nyan cat <3

  2. #12
    Dosu_Kinata is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by affe100 View Post
    best refresher ever
    funny if the host says "LOL I DONT HAVE AUTOREFRESHER" ^^
    Agreed LOL. They all start freaking out saying wtf there's a hacker and crap like that xDD But it's useful for the hosts that don't have autorefresher. Haven't been banned yet >_> Hope it doesn't become bannable, such a great tool.

  3. #13
    flexo is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Hamburg
    Posts
    281
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    173
    Quote Originally Posted by Psykotip View Post
    I can't hook it correctly... I run rmote, run w3, but can't see the "hook" window, it stays as not hooked, why? thx
    Start Warcraft then run remote refresh with admin rights (rightclick run as administrator) then press in the Autorefresher window (left corner) "start"


  4. #14
    Darimus's Avatar
    Darimus is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    185
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    300
    Quote Originally Posted by flexo View Post
    Start Warcraft then run remote refresh with admin rights (rightclick run as administrator) then press in the Autorefresher window (left corner) "start"

    Pressing start isn't necessary (for it to state 'hooked'). Starting with administrator rights is required, but the most likely case is that he didn't extract all the files.
    Last edited by Darimus; 08-30-2009 at 03:02 AM.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Darimus For This Useful Post:


  6. #15
    VpRoD) is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    LA
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    23
    wow this is a good tool gj

  7. #16
    Twinkstaa's Avatar
    Twinkstaa is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    After you start it, can you just leave it? Or do you have to stop it?

  8. #17
    VpRoD) is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    LA
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    23
    works 100% good work

  9. #18
    whatams is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Does this also include delay reduce?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •