Garena Namespoofing

This is a discussion on Garena Namespoofing within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Don't dare to try it, because I no need of it. ^.^...

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 62
  1. #11
    GHYENG is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Don't dare to try it, because I no need of it. ^.^


  2. #12
    bequick is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    4
    erps, a new method of spoofing

  3. #13
    stream3366 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    err...i cant seem to make the hidetoolz work..driver not loaded..turned off my antivirus re-DL it..still the same..im using vista..

  4. #14
    HackED's Avatar
    HackED is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    475
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    220
    Quote Originally Posted by stream3366 View Post
    err...i cant seem to make the hidetoolz work..driver not loaded..turned off my antivirus re-DL it..still the same..im using vista..
    Once again, if you're experiencing this problem then your anti-virus must have detected a "virus"(false alarm due to the function of the program) in you Temp folder, Hide Toolz itself or etc. then simply ignore it and not delete that "virus". Add it to your white list or exception list.

    and you really don't need Hide Toolz in this method BUT you must exit Cheat Engine BEFORE pressing START GAME! Just in-case you forgot, hide toolz makes it undetectable in mh.xml/GEngine.dll or what ever.
    "I'll rise back to fall again."

  5. #15
    FuN.X is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by HackED View Post
    k.)Press ctrl+a to select them all then right click -> change record -> value
    Guys how can I do this step...there's no >>Change record...
    dis is a pic..
    Last edited by FuN.X; 09-21-2009 at 12:31 PM.

  6. #16
    myzone is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I got some kind of error.



    Any help? Please.

  7. #17
    da0vans0n is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    5

    help me about garena spootname

    while i write my garena name in value box, erro invalid vlue.

  8. #18
    Debugger is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    3
    @ FuN.X, place those addresses into the Cheat Table first. :~|

    @ myzone, when does that error occur? When you search for the ASCII text? If so, that seems like a system error, seems like something's hogging your computer resources (RAM).

    @ da0vans0n, seems like you didn't choose Text or ASCII as the Data-type.

  9. #19
    myzone is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Debugger View Post
    @ FuN.X, place those addresses into the Cheat Table first. :~|

    @ myzone, when does that error occur? When you search for the ASCII text? If so, that seems like a system error, seems like something's hogging your computer resources (RAM).

    @ da0vans0n, seems like you didn't choose Text or ASCII as the Data-type.
    It happends when i click garena.exe after clicking the computer logo...

  10. #20
    Debugger is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by myzone View Post
    It happends when i click garena.exe after clicking the computer logo...
    It's your computer and what it can handle from what I can see, I have NEVER experienced that error out of my 4 year experience at CEF and any other forums regarding CE issues.

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Garena ByPass
    By HackED in forum Garena Forum
    Replies: 1765
    Last Post: 03-31-2010, 06:23 PM
  2. Drophack Garena 0.2b NEW VERSION
    By Wolfszorn in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 87
    Last Post: 01-28-2010, 05:02 PM
  3. Garena
    By Jolinar in forum Operating Systems
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-28-2009, 10:23 AM
  4. Noob Friendly Guide to Cracking Garena (After Update of 25/3)
    By DarkEra in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 04-24-2009, 08:32 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •