[1.24c] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack

This is a discussion on [1.24c] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; does not work with 6.66 -ah whats wrong? OK now it works again but sometimes it doesn't. It gives an ...

Page 34 of 37 FirstFirst ... 243233343536 ... LastLast
Results 331 to 340 of 362
  1. #331
    Riddick is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    does not work with 6.66 -ah whats wrong?



    OK now it works again but sometimes it doesn't. It gives an fatal error. I think it's because of ALL FEATURES option. When clicked on it bypass -ah feature doesn't work even it becomes ticked I guess. Any ideas?

    Last edit: You need to activate the hack after the -ah command in order to get it work.
    Last edited by Riddick; 01-23-2010 at 07:37 PM.

  2. #332
    5nizza is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    5
    loocking forward 1.24d

  3. #333
    surfer300ZX is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    also looking forward to an update from tyranO (but not complaining) THANKS!

  4. #334
    xan420 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    works for me, right now on windows 7 on 6.66, not even kidding.

    but on my xp desktop, it does not work at all, any mode makes it crash.


  5. #335
    schoko_ita's Avatar
    schoko_ita is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    tyrano we are looking forward to your nice hack

    THANKS VERY MUCH

  6. #336
    koyfo is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post
    does not work with 6.66 -ah whats wrong?

    OK now it works again but sometimes it doesn't. It gives an fatal error. I think it's because of ALL FEATURES option. When clicked on it bypass -ah feature doesn't work even it becomes ticked I guess. Any ideas?

    Last edit: You need to activate the hack after the -ah command in order to get it work.
    Are you talking about 1.24c or 1.24d W3 version? This thing happened to me in 1.24c. I turned on all features, then turned them off and closed maphack. Then host typed in -ah, and boom fatal error. Even if i have -ah option ticked in maphack i get again fatal error. Maybe the -ah option is not programmed well enough...

  7. #337
    jerwin2121 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    works on me too thx tyrano

  8. #338
    vigesimal20 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    3

    Lightbulb partly fixed version for 1.24d

    Here's a partly fixed version of this wonderful Maphack for 1.24d

    Since I only use a handful of it's features I decided those were the ones I would fix.

    I don't take any credit for finding offsets or whatever other work TyranO and friends had already done. I'm just offseting their offsets for the new version.

    FAQ

    1. Can you also fix ...... feature?
      Maybe.. if you give me a good reason and it lies in my power.
    2. What happens if I use a "DON'T USE" feature?
      You will format your harddrive and have to reinstall windows.
    3. Whats with the window title?
      Over time I noticed the only way Garena is "detecting" Maphacks is by scanning all running processes on a users system and comparing their window title to a known list. If they match it spits out that less than intimidating message and shuts itself down. All hacks released here go undetected for a while on Garena, until some friendly developer comes and downloads the newest haxxes that he will use to pwn all the unsuspecting Garena gold members, and of course to add to the window title blacklist. If you want to keep your hack undetected all you have to do is keep changing it's title or don't create a window at all, that is until those excuses of devs find a better method of detection.
    4. Is this undetected on ......... ?
      B.Net: Read post #1
      Garena: Scroll up (since the title of this window stays the same it will ultimately get detected oh well)
      All other things: There's only 1 way to find out
    5. You just ripped this off! (Not really a question)
      Nowhere did I put my name in the client, and nowhere did I say I created this from scratch. All I did was spend a few hours checking what had changed from 1.24c to 1.24d and adjusted the offsets accordingly as well as the window title, since it's "detected" in Garena. If you don't appreciate this then fine I can't help you. :facepalm:
    6. OMG THERE IS A TROJAN/VIRUS IN IT DON'T DOWNLOAD!
      The only way such a thing is getting into the exe is if Tyrano himself put it there so if you found something take it out on him.


    Virus scan: ptth://anubis.iseclab.org/?action=result&task_id=16c54d320c245014481845d97d4 7529ed&format=html
    Attached Files

  9. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to vigesimal20 For This Useful Post:


  10. #339
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083

    Talking Realy good job mate

    Pretty good work by you + it seems to be clean. +Thanks for you
    Edit: You can actually set smoothcamera=true / smoothdistance=2000 (or other value) as a camera distance hack. If you set clickunits=false you maphack is undetectable in replays. Here is my config to everyone who is interested in:
    Code:
    [Settings]
    revealmap=true
    revealminimap=true
    nofogmap=true
    nofogminimap=true
    clickunits=false
    showresources=false
    showinvisible=true
    clickinvisible=false
    redinvisible=false
    showitems=false
    showillusions=true
    showskills=true
    showcooldowns=true
    tradehack=false
    allheroicons=false
    enemyheroicons=false
    allyheroicons=false
    allhpbars=false
    enemyhpbars=false
    allyhpbars=false
    bypassah=false
    enemypings=false
    hotkeysoff=false
    customcamera=false
    smoothcamera=true
    customamounts=false
    removezoomangles=false
    topview=false
    spin=false
    cameradistance=2000
    smoothdistance=1800
    minamount=100
    maxamount=200
    Edit2: If you use your hack and turn it off while using it, you will get a fatal error. Seems like -ah in DotA has no effect to the maphack (tested in Single Player)
    Last edited by Daniel999; 01-25-2010 at 08:55 PM. Reason: Settings + smoothcamera

  11. #340
    xelrix is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    lol nice vigesimal20
    tho i bet tyrano would cry seeing them.
    and the dont-use labels r quite hilarious.

    and i do hope u could fix the colored invisible unit because i always use that instead of show invisible as i could easily make sure if i could hit that rikimaru or not.

    frankly, ive tried porting the colored invisibles but failed. instead of getting colored red, the invi units stay with their default color. note that i didnt enable the show invisible (the one that cancel red invi units).

    and add this too:
    Code:
    PATCH(0x285C72,"\xEB",1); //clickable invi unit. combo with colored invi.
    PATCH(0x43F946,"\x3B\xC0\x0F\x85\xC0\x00\x00\x00\x8D\x8B\xF0\x00\x00\x00\xE8\xC7\x42\x03\x00\x3B\xC0\x0F\x85\xAD\x00\x00\x00",27); //Reveal Ping Signals
    the disable code
    Code:
    PATCH(0x285C72,"\x75",1); // disable clickable invi unit.
    PATCH(0x43F946,"\x85\xC0\x0F\x84\xC0\x00\x00\x00\x8D\x8B\xF0\x00\x00\x00\xE8\xC7\x42\x03\x00\x85\xC0\x0F\x84\xAD\x00\x00\x00",27); //Hide Ping Signals
    replace PATCH with WRITE if u use tyrano's source
    Last edited by xelrix; 01-25-2010 at 09:05 PM.

Page 34 of 37 FirstFirst ... 243233343536 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. TyranO's Ladder maphack, attempt #3
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 01-16-2010, 08:21 AM
  2. Problem with Dropbnet2 and TyranO's D3Scene Maphack for 1.24b
    By Mistaownage in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-05-2009, 11:45 PM
  3. [1.24b DETECTED] TyranO's D3Scene MapHack
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 128
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 03:45 PM
  4. [1.23] TyranO's D3Scene Maphack v3
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 484
    Last Post: 08-04-2009, 09:45 PM
  5. Warcraft 3 maphack
    By hendricius in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 88
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •