How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader

This is a discussion on How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; I've got mine to open 2 WC3 's and I've got them both into LAN, however when I create a ...

Page 10 of 17 FirstFirst ... 89101112 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 100 of 164
  1. #91
    Slayer1458 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I've got mine to open 2 WC3's and I've got them both into LAN, however when I create a custom game on either one of the clients, I can't join with the other. Am I doing something wrong? please help.
    Edit: Nvmd I figured it out I was on patch 1.23, so if anyone ahs this problem make sure you switch to version 1.24e.

    Last edited by Slayer1458; 04-15-2010 at 01:01 AM.

  2. #92
    eRkebrand's Avatar
    eRkebrand is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    uu i still having the problem pls some help

  3. #93
    killerwave7's Avatar
    killerwave7 is offline Premium Member

    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    California
    Posts
    705
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    392
    Quote Originally Posted by eRkebrand View Post
    uu i still having the problem pls some help
    did you reinstall your wc3 yet? and try the advice i gave

  4. #94
    eRkebrand's Avatar
    eRkebrand is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    yes but nothing happend :s thanks anyway

  5. #95
    b0mes is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    it's working great for multiple eurobattle.net
    thank you bro

  6. #96
    spam_cat is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hi, I've got an system error when trying to execute W3MultipleLoader in 1.24e:

    (since I'm using non-English OS so I don't know how to translate those technical details...)

    APPCRASH
    war3.exe
    1.24.4.6387
    Timestamp?: 4b8831e1
    Error module: StackHash_0a9e
    Exceptional condition code?: c0000005
    Exceptional condition sth else?: 931b0000
    OS verion: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.1
    Other info 1: 0a9e
    Other info 2: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789
    Other info 3: 0a9e
    Other info 4: 0a9e372d3b4ad19135b953a78882e789

    But it works ok if I copy the kLoader.dll file and execute with previous version of W3MultipleLoader.exe

  7. #97
    edsolis is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader

    well, i looked up everywhere and nothing, you may be the only one who could do it, is it any posibility that 2 instances of wc3 on one pc could join a lan game hosted by another pc?, whats needed to be done?

  8. #98
    psukkar is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    For those who want to know how to join your own lan games you host on your computer, I managed to figure it out how to do it.

    Host the lan game always with the frist instance of warcraft 3 you opened and then join the game with the other instances of the warcraft 3 you opened. But make sure the intances of warcraft 3 your joining the hosted game are not at the LAN screen, just make sure the intances of warcraft 3 you want to join with are at the main menu of the game until the First instance of the game has finshed hosting. After the first instance of the game has hosted and then click on the LAN MENU and proceed to join the game with the other intances of warcraft 3.

    Also if your having problems in running more intances of Warcraft 3 while running Vista/windows 7 just make sure your runnign the program in admin mode. And make sure you have entered the installion path of the file war3.exe inthe config file and W3MultipleLoader.exe is in the same folder as war3.exe.
    Last edited by psukkar; 05-20-2010 at 09:46 AM.

  9. #99
    KoNaMiGr is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I open the loader but opens the wc3 in non-full screen mode..How do i configure it to full screen?

  10. #100
    Xoyse's Avatar
    Xoyse is offline 不关心明天
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Netherland
    Posts
    1,074
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    706
    Maybe cause It's posted in 2009?


Page 10 of 17 FirstFirst ... 89101112 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Memoirs of World of Warcraft
    By Hallowsend in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-28-2013, 10:34 AM
  2. Ghoul Bot Free
    By KaMiKaZe in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: 06-01-2009, 01:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •