How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader

This is a discussion on How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; yes . u can fw if u have alot of wc3s like me i have 8 which i can 4s ...

Page 13 of 17 FirstFirst ... 31112131415 ... LastLast
Results 121 to 130 of 164
  1. #121
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    yes . u can fw if u have alot of wc3s like me i have 8 which i can 4s 3s 2s and get nice ranks and become popular in clans or in channels. pretty nice but now since half of wc3 left wc3 and ran after sc2 i dont think nothing usefull now .


  2. The Following User Says Thank You to 4GoTeN_Ho3 For This Useful Post:


  3. #122
    Never-Back-Down's Avatar
    Never-Back-Down is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    It Worked For A Day Now Its Broke.

  4. #123
    undead_warrior is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    787
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    270
    Well you should search for WA3RG's wc3 loader then it's the new and recent one. I won't give you a link for it since i don't use wc3 loader...and never needed them sorry

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to undead_warrior For This Useful Post:


  6. #124
    xanthophyll is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Does this still work? If it does I need help.

    I extracted it to a random location then changed the config file to open my warcraft III frozen throne expansion. I ran Kloader and it opened WC3. I ran Kloader again and it says WC3 is already running. How do I get multiple WC3's to open?

  7. #125
    xanthophyll is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Does it work with windows 7?

  8. #126
    WaitForUfo's Avatar
    WaitForUfo is offline KING OF ROC
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    131
    Yes, it should be working just fine.

  9. #127
    JadedRain is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    425
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    180
    Now assuming i use this to open multiple wc3s for bnet(obv using multiple cdkeys) i cant get banned for some absurdly retarded reason correct?

  10. #128
    WaitForUfo's Avatar
    WaitForUfo is offline KING OF ROC
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    729
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    131
    Thats correct.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to WaitForUfo For This Useful Post:


  12. #129
    JadedRain is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    425
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    180
    mmm Now with vista home being a giant piece of garbage what do i add to the text to make it run the wc3's as admin due to the fact it refuses to let me go on bnet otherwise.

  13. #130
    Andrea92's Avatar
    Andrea92 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    28
    for connect on battle.net 2 accounts with 2 wc3.... I need 2 cd-key ?

Page 13 of 17 FirstFirst ... 31112131415 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Memoirs of World of Warcraft
    By Hallowsend in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-28-2013, 10:34 AM
  2. Ghoul Bot Free
    By KaMiKaZe in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: 06-01-2009, 01:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •