How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader

This is a discussion on How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; hi kloader is working fine for me but when i create a LAN game on my first warcraft 3, i ...

Page 15 of 17 FirstFirst ... 51314151617 LastLast
Results 141 to 150 of 164
  1. #141
    sarsinator is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hi kloader is working fine for me but when i create a LAN game on my first warcraft 3, i cant see the game from my second warcraft 3. Any help? thanks


  2. #142
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    try clicking on load game for ur second wc3 and than cancel and maybe it will show up?

  3. #143
    sarsinator is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    nope that didnt work. still not able to see my own game.

  4. #144
    Der_Ronnie's Avatar
    Der_Ronnie is offline Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    190
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    54
    You can even start multiple Wc3's by creating user accounts on your Windows.
    But this is much better and easier!
    Thank you

  5. #145
    lmjai is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    This program can run Warcraft III.exe just fine but it fails to load war3.exe, Frozen Throne.exe, w3l.exe and euroloader.exe
    I'm using version 1.24e of wc3 and kloader. Windows 7 x64.
    In my last windows install it worked just fine but I had to reinstall it yesterday because of a virus and it doesn't work now.
    I tried starting wc3 with different windows accounts but it gives me the same message as when I try to start 2 wc3.
    Help please.
    Last edited by lmjai; 02-12-2011 at 09:18 AM.

  6. #146
    KneeGrows is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    2
    do you have multiple cdkeys?

  7. #147
    lmjai is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Tried with multiple keys, different folders and different accounts. The second w3 won't initialize.
    With kloader it just doesnt load, if i start it as normal user it says: Can't find war3.exe, exiting
    Press any key to continue . . .
    And if I start it as administrator it's stuck at: Created\Device\HarddiskVolume1\Warcraft III\war3.exe
    The warcraft 3 path in the config.txt is right.
    Attached Images
    Last edited by lmjai; 02-13-2011 at 11:52 AM. Reason: Copied something wrong.

  8. #148
    McPeon's Avatar
    McPeon is offline Da flying one

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    976
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    437
    The path isn't right lol.
    It has to be:
    Created\Device\HarddiskVolume\Warcraft III\war3.exe
    There has to be a slash between Warcraft III and war3.exe
    Fail.

    R.I.P. NYAN!

  9. #149
    lmjai is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    My bad, I copied it wrong, I corrected that and added a screenshot.

    I'm wondering if this program has any dependencies because in the last windows install it ran just fine and i'm using the same files.
    Last edited by lmjai; 02-14-2011 at 09:07 AM.

  10. #150
    flyfloon is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    thanks alot

Page 15 of 17 FirstFirst ... 51314151617 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Memoirs of World of Warcraft
    By Hallowsend in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-28-2013, 10:34 AM
  2. Ghoul Bot Free
    By KaMiKaZe in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: 06-01-2009, 01:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •