How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader

This is a discussion on How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; i already fixed but it doesnt work for 1.24e...

Page 9 of 17 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast
Results 81 to 90 of 164
  1. #81
    eRkebrand's Avatar
    eRkebrand is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    i already fixed but it doesnt work for 1.24e


  2. #82
    eRkebrand's Avatar
    eRkebrand is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    we just have to wait for kolkoos update xd

  3. #83
    johnzw is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Anyone can share your experience about LAN game via Kloader on one pc? Hi Kolkoo, I can started multiple war3 windows via Kloader, however, in the first windows, I can run LAN, and can create a game, in the second windows, when I click "LAN", then war3 report a error and close this windows. So, I think maybe there still are some bugs for LAN game on one pc. I don't know the war3 technical details about its lan working, can you say some about it? how to identify a server and a client in war3? by IP address ( 3-layer) or port (4-layer). Thank you very much.

  4. #84
    phatzilla is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Is there any loader working with more than 1 cdkey? I really need that

  5. #85
    killerwave7's Avatar
    killerwave7 is offline Premium Member

    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    California
    Posts
    705
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    392
    Quote Originally Posted by johnzw View Post
    Anyone can share your experience about LAN game via Kloader on one pc? Hi Kolkoo, I can started multiple war3 windows via Kloader, however, in the first windows, I can run LAN, and can create a game, in the second windows, when I click "LAN", then war3 report a error and close this windows. So, I think maybe there still are some bugs for LAN game on one pc. I don't know the war3 technical details about its lan working, can you say some about it? how to identify a server and a client in war3? by IP address ( 3-layer) or port (4-layer). Thank you very much.
    Let me answer this with another quote from the original post by the thread creator:

    Quote Originally Posted by kolkoo View Post
    EDIT: Not working for 1.24e.
    If my assumptions are correct, the version of the game might work the same way it does regarding replays (if you had 1.24d you couldn't watch 1.23 replays or 1.24c (could be wrong about same version 1.24a, 1.24b) but the concept is that a different version of Warcraft might affect even LAN and how things should work, i'm not sure.
    Last edited by killerwave7; 04-13-2010 at 08:07 AM.

  6. #86
    kolkoo is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    100
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    263
    Added 1.24e Update

  7. #87
    eRkebrand's Avatar
    eRkebrand is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    kolkoo I have told you that I love you?

  8. #88
    eRkebrand's Avatar
    eRkebrand is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    anybody can help me? it appears this message "can`t find war.exe, exiting"

    I am from spain so please be comprensive with my english, thanks xd

  9. #89
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,855
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5606
    Quote Originally Posted by eRkebrand View Post
    anybody can help me? it appears this message "can`t find war.exe, exiting"

    I am from spain so please be comprensive with my english, thanks xd
    I guess you filled in an incorrect path to your war3.exe

  10. #90
    killerwave7's Avatar
    killerwave7 is offline Premium Member

    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    California
    Posts
    705
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    392
    Quote Originally Posted by Tracky View Post
    I guess you filled in an incorrect path to your war3.exe
    yea incase you installed wc3 to a different folder you might wanna check the path name for it

    (to figure this out, go to you warcraft folder and right click the application war3.exe and click properties. then go look at "Location")

Page 9 of 17 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Memoirs of World of Warcraft
    By Hallowsend in forum WoW forum
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-28-2013, 10:34 AM
  2. Ghoul Bot Free
    By KaMiKaZe in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 202
    Last Post: 06-01-2009, 01:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •