affe100/motziesels sololossbot v2.0 + source code

This is a discussion on affe100/motziesels sololossbot v2.0 + source code within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by oFS_nobber Hey i've got windows 7 and it works fine until after the login. It doesnt join ...

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 55
  1. #21
    Big_Bob-'s Avatar
    Big_Bob- is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany シ
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    107
    Quote Originally Posted by oFS_nobber View Post
    Hey i've got windows 7 and it works fine until after the login. It doesnt join any games or anything
    Check graficsettings.
    http://www.d3scene.com/forum/attachments/warcraft-3-bots/4216d1267265820-affe100-motziesels-sololossbot-v2-0-source-code-.jpg
    Resolution should be 1024*768*32 or 1440*900*32


  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Big_Bob- For This Useful Post:


  3. #22
    kostas7oo is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    not working for me
    ..

    if the password has characters like _+
    the bot dont type them..

  4. #23
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by kostas7oo View Post
    not working for me
    ..

    if the password has characters like _+
    the bot dont type them..
    Change your password

  5. #24
    Srkii is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    how to stop the bot? omg

  6. #25
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by Srkii View Post
    how to stop the bot? omg
    You can find out when you read throught the source code...press escape..

  7. #26
    Big_Bob-'s Avatar
    Big_Bob- is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Germany シ
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    107
    Start bot and read top right: "Close Bot => ESC".
    Press pausekey to pause/unpause the bot.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Big_Bob- For This Useful Post:


  9. #27
    rootz is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    your bot is best one ive ever had BUT! reconnection dont work? :O

  10. #28
    hohodyret is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    173
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    44
    The bot is really good, and it works fine on my main computer, but when i try to run it on my laptop it wont quit games when win/lose, can anyone solve this problem, because its really annoying it doesnt work on my laptop....

    I use same graphic settings on both, so thats aint the problem, but i dont know.. Im gladfull for any answers

    Regards Hohodyret

  11. #29
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,855
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5607
    Quote Originally Posted by hohodyret View Post
    The bot is really good, and it works fine on my main computer, but when i try to run it on my laptop it wont quit games when win/lose, can anyone solve this problem, because its really annoying it doesnt work on my laptop....

    I use same graphic settings on both, so thats aint the problem, but i dont know.. Im gladfull for any answers

    Regards Hohodyret
    Remember to run it as Admin.

  12. #30
    Qazzy is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1431
    Just thought I would share something, you can find out WC3's resolution from the registry too it's under the Video folder just read in reswidth and resheight. Also if you design with percentages you can just do percentage*resolution to make coding/scripting easier.

    After going through the source I didn't know the quick play settings were stores in registry :O I guess I should of known that since it get's saved. I found a pointer to the quick play settings and was just parsing the text haha, this makes it easier.

  13. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Qazzy For This Useful Post:


Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to make your own WoW server (TBC!)
    By Xirus in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 587
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 07:26 PM
  2. How do I backup and restore the accounts and their characters?
    By kingdutka in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 09-13-2009, 01:59 PM
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-01-2009, 12:50 PM
  4. All X-box 360 cheat codes
    By Pan in forum Xbox Forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-14-2008, 05:25 PM
  5. Ms Vista source code
    By DiscoInferno in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 06-01-2007, 07:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •