[1.24c outdated] WUtil

This is a discussion on [1.24c outdated] WUtil within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by AdyBuN work on garena ? Read the first post. It says "anti-warden detection"...Is there any kind of ...

Page 2 of 18 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 177
  1. #11
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by AdyBuN View Post
    work on garena ?
    Read the first post. It says "anti-warden detection"...Is there any kind of warden at garena? I dont think so. So it is detected at garena i think


  2. #12
    acel is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    24
    Quote Originally Posted by Daniel999 View Post
    Read the first post. It says "anti-warden detection"...Is there any kind of warden at garena? I dont think so. So it is detected at garena i think
    No it isn't detected on Garena. Every hack that works on B-Net does also work on Garena. You just have to use a bypass...

    Acel

  3. #13
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by acel View Post
    No it isn't detected on Garena. Every hack that works on B-Net does also work on Garena. You just have to use a bypass...

    Acel
    Yea cracked Garena or bypasses...so you can use every hack.Even hacks that are detected at Battle.net. I thought he talked about normal Garena

  4. #14
    Killon-net is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    2
    Great job.
    I really loved it, thank ya much.

  5. #15
    drphoenix is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    16
    hate public MH releases >_< every game turns into a hacker war

  6. #16
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083

    Talking YaY C=

    Quote Originally Posted by Chaotic View Post
    Which warcraft version are you using?
    It's only supporting 1.24c.
    Hey it is working now
    I dont know why but what i did the day:
    -removed something like a trojan from my pc
    -made a registry clean
    -fixed warcraft 3 mpq
    -defraged my hard drive
    Edit:
    You cant use it while useing vck^^ but shit happens

  7. #17
    T0xicity is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    5
    Do i have to run WUtil.exe each time i want to play on bnet or just once? And how does wc3 and warden react once you stop entering wc3 like that etc, somebody help pls !

  8. #18
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by T0xicity View Post
    Do i have to run WUtil.exe each time i want to play on bnet or just once? And how does wc3 and warden react once you stop entering wc3 like that etc, somebody help pls !
    You dont need to disconnect from Battle.net or something like this. Just leave it open and go on playing. It is undetected for now but like every hacK: Use at your own risk

  9. #19
    T0xicity is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Daniel999 View Post
    You dont need to disconnect from Battle.net or something like this. Just leave it open and go on playing. It is undetected for now but like every hacK: Use at your own risk
    I know that, but what i meant was- do i need to run WUtil.exe each time to start wc3, or just once and then when i start it normally from frozen throne.exe i still have maphack on. In other words, when u "install" WUtil.exe is it permanently until you delete it or something or do u need to manually use it (and start wc3 that way each time) each time when you want to have maphack in ladder games?

  10. #20
    Wolfszorn's Avatar
    Wolfszorn is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    318
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    212
    Can you add a launch parameter? Usually i play wc3 in window mode.

    Also there is a bug with the HP or Manabar i think, sometimes a bar freezes on the screen and move with the camera. I added a screenshot to proof, as you can see there is no unit but a black bar. This bar is moving with my camera which you cant see on a screenshot. (right upper corner)

    Last edited by Wolfszorn; 12-19-2009 at 11:08 PM.

Page 2 of 18 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [1.24c outdated] RufusMaphack
    By Rufus in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 60
    Last Post: 02-13-2010, 07:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •