GameCapture X - Working for 1.24e

This is a discussion on GameCapture X - Working for 1.24e within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Code: GameCapture displays Game text messages from in-game in a text box that can be copy/pasted from; it's useful for ...

Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 42
  1. #1
    Zephyrix is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    5

    GameCapture X - Working for 1.24e

    Code:
    GameCapture displays Game text messages from in-game in a text box that can be copy/pasted from;
    it's useful for maps with save codes. Included is an option to strip color codes -- this is enabled by default.
    
    Created by Darimus.
    
    Rewritten DLL by Zephyrix.
    
    Version X introduces a self-updating module.
    This should theoretically work for every version of WC3 from 1.22 onwards.
    Tested versions include:
        1.22
        1.23
        1.24b
        1.24c
        1.24e
    Kudos to Darimus for creating the original GameCapture.

    Anyway, enjoy!

    Attached Files
    Last edited by Zephyrix; 04-02-2010 at 11:05 PM.

  2. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Zephyrix For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    Serverman's Avatar
    Serverman is offline Paranoia!

    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    3,449
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1301
    I have not scanned this, use on your own risk
    My car is not leaking oil?
    Its marking its territory!

  4. #3
    goofus is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Thank you!

  5. #4
    goofus is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Some people can not run it [LoadLibraryA failure] messages pop up.

    This message , what is the problem ?
    Last edited by goofus; 01-19-2010 at 03:59 PM.

  6. #5
    whatams is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    sounds cool.

  7. #6
    Zephyrix is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by goofus View Post
    Some people can not run it [LoadLibraryA failure] messages pop up.

    This message , what is the problem ?
    If you're running Vista or 7 make sure you run as admin. If that still doesn't work UAC may need to be disabled.

  8. #7
    ilnaes is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    When I try to run it says 'DLL Injection failed, exiting (0)'
    I'm on windows XP

  9. #8
    Solidify's Avatar
    Solidify is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    848
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    165
    outdated imo.
    Last edited by Solidify; 03-30-2010 at 08:05 PM.

  10. #9
    eRkebrand's Avatar
    eRkebrand is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    i will tested

  11. #10
    Zephyrix is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by ilnaes View Post
    When I try to run it says 'DLL Injection failed, exiting (0)'
    I'm on windows XP
    Make sure you're running this on an administrator account.

    Quote Originally Posted by Malwarebytes' View Post
    outdated imo.
    Nope. It still works.

Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. GameCapture 1.24
    By Darimus in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-02-2017, 06:14 PM
  2. GameCapture 1.24b
    By Darimus in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 67
    Last Post: 04-18-2011, 03:23 PM
  3. GameCapture
    By Darimus in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-28-2011, 11:25 PM
  4. GameCapture Not Working?
    By llSniperll in forum Say Hello
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-14-2009, 12:14 AM
  5. GameCapture 1.23
    By Darimus in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-15-2009, 02:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •