[1.24D] Private Drophack [FIXXED]

This is a discussion on [1.24D] Private Drophack [FIXXED] within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; @ Tracky : How do you manage to have wc3 as a window?...

Page 4 of 11 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 102
  1. #31
    iHATEyew is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    @ Tracky : How do you manage to have wc3 as a window?


  2. #32
    youweit is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    119
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    29
    great work!

  3. #33
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,854
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5606
    Quote Originally Posted by easybot View Post
    sry but its not the crash hack?....its same and all counter this hack
    No, it's not. As I told you in the PM, it's the "Private" Drophack. Well, now it's public aswell, but it's the private version

    Quote Originally Posted by Zo8 View Post
    Edited something in the first post, read the botton of it.
    Thank you.

    Quote Originally Posted by MasterOrc View Post
    nice share.. ty
    Zhx

    Quote Originally Posted by scoobidoo View Post
    Upload a video with how drophacking when you are in a game
    Well, it's totally the same, like the last time. 100%. But I'll see, what I can do..

    Quote Originally Posted by iHATEyew View Post
    @ Tracky : How do you manage to have wc3 as a window?
    Rightclick on the WarcraftIII.exe-Shortcut on your desktop. Click Properties. In after the " Warcraft III .exe" you input: -window or -w.
    It should look like this now:
    "C:\Programme\Warcraft III\Frozen Throne.exe" -window
    Enjoy it!

  4. #34
    aqua_ is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    i was playing against bendik i think, we both had drophack i think. when we won, he used buildhack. i left but my opp stayed then after 2 hours, but he was disconnected. what did he use?

  5. #35
    hacker46 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    great but we neet antyhack for FARMHACK !

  6. #36
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,854
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5606
    There is no AntiFarmhack.
    You can simply try to TIE the game. Therefore you need a Maphack / much time / zMap.

  7. #37
    hacker46 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    people say that warden with blink can do tie does it work?

  8. #38
    AlexanderTheGreat's Avatar
    AlexanderTheGreat is offline Enter user title here.
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Serbia
    Posts
    811
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    808
    Tracky, what program did you use to record the video? PM pl0x.

    P.S: Who cares that this is offtopic?!
    Let's eat Grandpa! - Let's eat, Grandpa!
    Punctuation, it saves lives.

  9. #39
    scoobidoo is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    When I start the game I move one peon and nothing happens. What I´m doing wrong? I only should "move" one peon to the enemie drops?

  10. #40
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by scoobidoo View Post
    When I start the game I move one peon and nothing happens. What I´m doing wrong? I only should "move" one peon to the enemie drops?
    When you're in a game, make sure to select an idle worker ( NOTE: THIS WORKER HAS TO IDLE! ).
    Now you HOLD DOWN STRG ( CRTL - KEY ) and rightclick anywhere on the map ( As if you would move the worker to another place. ).
    F'kking read *Pissed off*!

Page 4 of 11 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Private drophack does exist?
    By rebar in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-02-2010, 09:12 PM
  2. Fixxed Bugs in the Credit System
    By hendricius in forum Rules/Announcements
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-01-2007, 07:39 PM
  3. Registration Fixxed.
    By hendricius in forum Rules/Announcements
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-28-2007, 07:01 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •