Most Maphacks stop working?

This is a discussion on Most Maphacks stop working? within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; So I've never had this problem before. But when I use the Maphacks for the first time or so they ...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 27
  1. #1
    MLG
    MLG is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Most Maphacks stop working?

    So I've never had this problem before. But when I use the Maphacks for the first time or so they work. Then the next day I will try to use them, and they will stop working..
    Like the aMap, and Rhack..the DLL causes a Fatal Error Crash.
    GhostHack was working fine, then today I use it, says the Hack was loaded correctly and then it ends up not working.
    I am running 32 bit Vista OS.
    I know about running as admin etc etc.
    Just would like to know why the hacks only work for a short amount of time.


  2. #2
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,855
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5607
    Actually it seems like your AV may block the hacks.
    Otherwise, make sure that you didn't change somthing in the config or anything that could effect the hack.

  3. #3
    lolimaleecher is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    462
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    242
    Quote Originally Posted by MLG View Post
    So I've never had this problem before. But when I use the Maphacks for the first time or so they work. Then the next day I will try to use them, and they will stop working..
    Like the aMap, and Rhack..the DLL causes a Fatal Error Crash.
    GhostHack was working fine, then today I use it, says the Hack was loaded correctly and then it ends up not working.
    I am running 32 bit Vista OS.
    I know about running as admin etc etc.
    Just would like to know why the hacks only work for a short amount of time.
    Make sure you are always running your WC3 and hacks as admin.
    Right click > run as admin (even if you're logged on an admin account).

    You could always try ghost hack v2.0 .

  4. #4
    Mike's Avatar
    Mike is offline Master of Hell

    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Hell
    Posts
    1,575
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    1287
    Quote Originally Posted by lolimaleecher View Post
    make sure you are always running your wc3 and hacks as admin.
    Right click > run as admin (even if you're logged on an admin account).

    You could always try ghost hack v2.0 :p.
    Quote Originally Posted by mlg View Post
    i know about running as admin etc etc.
    Quote Originally Posted by mlg View Post
    ghosthack was working fine, then today i use it, says the hack was loaded correctly and then it ends up not working.
    Check here, lolimaleecher.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Mike For This Useful Post:


  6. #5
    MLG
    MLG is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Anyway to allow them through the AV, Tracky?

  7. #6
    Mike's Avatar
    Mike is offline Master of Hell

    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Hell
    Posts
    1,575
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    1287
    Quote Originally Posted by MLG View Post
    Anyway to allow them through the AV, Tracky?
    Depends on which AV you are using.

  8. #7
    MLG
    MLG is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I believe I am only running the McAfee one that came with the computer.

  9. #8
    georgee__ is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    3
    Try Yourname's map hack its good xD

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to georgee__ For This Useful Post:


  11. #9
    MLG
    MLG is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I've tried it, doesn't patch.

  12. #10
    amoz is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    95
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by MLG View Post
    I've tried it, doesn't patch.
    lol

    try this....

    THROW UR PC TO RUBBISH N BUY A NEW 1 ...
    THEN USE ANY ...HacK...
    IF THERE IS STILL PROBLEM...
    PM ME..


    THX

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. NO Maphacks Are Working - February 5, 2010
    By sabregod in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-07-2010, 01:03 PM
  2. Mac MapHacks
    By Shoop in forum Operating Systems
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-06-2010, 11:01 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-08-2008, 12:06 AM
  4. Maphacks in Wc3
    By EatShrooms in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-30-2008, 08:27 PM
  5. For Maphacks
    By FEED_ME_PLZ in forum D3scene related
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-18-2007, 03:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •