Manabars 1.4

This is a discussion on Manabars 1.4 within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by Devic3 Share it with us please. I tryed while Warcraft III's open but i get a fatal ...

Page 4 of 12 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 114
  1. #31
    georgee__ is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Devic3 View Post
    Share it with us please. I tryed while Warcraft III's open but i get a fatal error instantly. ^^'
    Dont know, but for me it works, but when I'm closing warcraft (F10+E+X+X) I get a fatal error, after its closed, which doesnt really matter.

    Maybe run as admin (if your not)?


  2. #32
    monkeyseemonkeydo's Avatar
    monkeyseemonkeydo is offline Master Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    614
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    33
    normal for it get error, just open a new wc3...

  3. #33
    mrcheeky is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Had fatal error regardless of whether war3 is open or not. someone help?

  4. #34
    DarkSupremo is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    790
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    606
    GarenaM4ST3R have it too =)
    - ManaBars - 1.20e - 1.24b,c,d,d - translated to english ^^
    Any problem try use the GarenaM4ST3R that it not work only to garena, you can use it on battle.net too ( not ladder )

  5. #35
    noobjevel's Avatar
    noobjevel is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    366
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    52
    Like some people said, this should have been implemented by Blizzard years ago.
    I hate myself :facepalm:

  6. #36
    eRkebrand's Avatar
    eRkebrand is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    59
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    great tool thanks

  7. #37
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by DarkSupremo View Post
    GarenaM4ST3R have it too =)
    - ManaBars - 1.20e - 1.24b,c,d,d - translated to english ^^
    Any problem try use the GarenaM4ST3R that it not work only to garena, you can use it on battle.net too ( not ladder )
    No, we can't use it for battle.net (the manabars from garenaM4st3r). Because they don't support version 1.24e and you can't join Battle.net with an older patch. In battle.net, Ladder and custom games get scanned by warden. That means if you use sometinhg like a detected maphack without dropbnet in a customgame you will also get banned.
    Is it save to use in Battle.net?
    I've tried it the whole day without dropbnet in DotA games and didn't got banned (Battle.net)

  8. #38
    repent19 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by mrcheeky View Post
    Had fatal error regardless of whether war3 is open or not. someone help?
    Same here, just cant get it to work i tried run as admin. May be windows 7 problem?

  9. #39
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by repent19 View Post
    Same here, just cant get it to work i tried run as admin. May be windows 7 problem?
    Well I don't know if this can slove any problems, but I ran the programm before starting warcraft as admin. This progamm works for 1.24e only (I think).

  10. #40
    2puck.shaker is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    does this work in garena? me using windows xp, work without garena but do not in garena..here what fatal error appear...

    "This application has encountered a critical error:

    FATAL ERROR!

    Program: C:\Program Files\Warcraft III\war3.exe
    Exception 0xC0000005 (ACCESS_VIOLATION) at 001B:073C2A03

    The instruction at '0x073C2A03'
    reference memory at '0x00000000'

    Press OK to termiante the application."

    I hope this application updated for the next release to work wit garena or anyone else get this thing work in garena? I no use garena master

Page 4 of 12 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •