[1.24e] YourName's Camera Hack

This is a discussion on [1.24e] YourName's Camera Hack within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; this is work in 1.24d??...

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 53
  1. #11
    SamSun is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    this is work in 1.24d??


  2. #12
    Solidify's Avatar
    Solidify is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    848
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    165
    [1.24e] YourName's Camera Hack

  3. #13
    YOHOHO is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Do I have to use Drop Bnet tool before using this tool ? TO make sure I am safe, or It is undetected ?

  4. #14
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    This _should_ be safe, but it's always a good idea to use Dropbnet if you want to be 100% on the safe side.

  5. #15
    YOHOHO is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Hey, I've got a problem. It doesn't seems to work with my Warcraft. I tried running it As administrator and still got the same Error message :
    Error: Couldn't patch Warcraft III's memory. And at the same time my game is running. And also I have installed the game long time ago, I haven't copy-pasted it so it must have all the registries and files needed.
    Edit: it DOES works when I use the integrated cam distance in FunsDotAHack

    ---------- Post added at 08:55 PM ---------- Previous post was at 087 PM ----------

    And one more thing - If you manage to fix it, or guide me what can I do to make it working, is there any chance adding minimize to tray button, because I don't like many apps or folders or what ever opened in the taskbar while I'm playing. Thanks.
    Last edited by YOHOHO; 04-15-2010 at 08:41 PM.

  6. #16
    Rhareg is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    same error here..

    "Couldn't patch Warcraft III's memory"

  7. #17
    wuascht2009 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    it works with me on the newest patch. i use it with dropnet and there are no problems so far

  8. #18
    Ryanoth is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    great hack

  9. #19
    hendthenoob is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    "Couldn't patch Warcraft III's memory" is caused by running Warcraft 3 in Opengl mode. Running it in Directx mode bypasses this error, however it would be great if Opengl mode was supported.

  10. #20
    YourName's Avatar
    YourName is offline THE ONE AND ONLY DARK KNIGHTY


    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,553
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    16
    Reputation
    1088
    Quote Originally Posted by hendthenoob View Post
    "Couldn't patch Warcraft III's memory" is caused by running Warcraft 3 in Opengl mode. Running it in Directx mode bypasses this error, however it would be great if Opengl mode was supported.
    I can't do this at the moment because my graphics card isn't working anymore - can't play any games at the moment.

    However, the source of this was submitted in the development section. If anyone wants to do that, he can. (The error is btw caused by the fact that I'm always assuming that the game.dll's base adress is always 0x6F000000)

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [1.24c] TyranO's Camera Hack
    By TyranO in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 75
    Last Post: 04-13-2010, 07:24 PM
  2. WC3 Camera Hack [C++]
    By TyranO in forum Development
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-13-2009, 03:30 PM
  3. Camera hack
    By zzzzzzz in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-13-2008, 06:02 PM
  4. DotAHack v.1 -AH Hack, GGC Safe, Camera Hack
    By treasureBoySilva in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 03-23-2008, 07:05 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •