Skillhackers WUtil Maphack [OUTDATED]

This is a discussion on Skillhackers WUtil Maphack [OUTDATED] within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by Jona90 Can anybody help me with the install of this hack? I've read all topics and I ...

Page 10 of 69 FirstFirst ... 891011122060 ... LastLast
Results 91 to 100 of 689
  1. #91
    ersh88 is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jona90 View Post
    Can anybody help me with the install of this hack? I've read all topics and I want to use it on ROC




    Just bought myself a new MAC OS, and I literally suck with computers so any help would be great
    So I download the file which has 3 files included CORRECT?
    Copy them all in my Warcraft 3 folder
    click on wutil_loader_roc.bat
    It will ask me to open it up with Warcraft 3

    So I go on battle.net and join a ladder game, but no sign of maphack at all?
    Did I do something wrong?
    try in game push "ESC" -> "Options" , you can see mh configuration button ....

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to ersh88 For This Useful Post:


  3. #92
    Trooper is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    131
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Jona90 View Post
    Can anybody help me with the install of this hack? I've read all topics and I want to use it on ROC


    Just bought myself a new MAC OS, and I literally suck with computers so any help would be great
    So I download the file which has 3 files included CORRECT?
    Copy them all in my Warcraft 3 folder
    click on wutil_loader_roc.bat
    It will ask me to open it up with Warcraft 3

    So I go on battle.net and join a ladder game, but no sign of maphack at all?
    Did I do something wrong?

    1. Extract all files from the zip archive to your Warcraft root directory.
    2. Close Warcraft if already running
    3. Run WUtil_Loader.exe or WUtil_Loader_ROC.bat for ROC and wait until Warcraft 3 launches.

    If not working, im not sure at all that you can run it on your mac. I have install windows in bootcamp, works perfect! What program do you open the hack in?

    You can try open it in konsol / console...

    if still not working you need to install windows in bootcamp.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Trooper For This Useful Post:


  5. #93
    Jona90 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Does anybody know if it will run on a MAC computer? hopefully it does

  6. #94
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by Jona90 View Post
    Does anybody know if it will run on a MAC computer? hopefully it does
    Just test it...

  7. #95
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,865
    Mentioned
    161 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5614
    Quote Originally Posted by Jona90 View Post
    Does anybody know if it will run on a MAC computer? hopefully it does
    Seriously, read the whole Thread.
    I think I saw your answer nearly next to your question.

  8. #96
    Raigor is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    140
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    246
    Show move speed of hero units in tooltip
    Could someone make a screenshot or describe where this is, I am to dump to find it..

  9. #97
    Jona90 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    I've been running it through the ROC.bat, pressing ESC doesn't do anything for me? Neither does any button on the keyboard

    posted 2 screenshots (add http), appreciate the help


    ://go2convert.com/p/1275316910297.jpg
    ://go2convert.com/p/1275316963543.jpg

  10. #98
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by Raigor View Post
    Show move speed of hero units in tooltip
    Could someone make a screenshot or describe where this is, I am to dump to find it..
    Take a look: movee.jpg That wasn't that hard, was it? Just click the image..
    Edit:
    Quote Originally Posted by Jona90
    I've been running it through the ROC.bat, pressing ESC doesn't do anything for me? Neither does any button on the keyboard

    posted 2 screenshots (add http), appreciate the help


    ://go2convert.com/p/1275316910297.jpg
    ://go2convert.com/p/1275316963543.jpg
    Why do you try to open that batch with warcraft? Just start it in a normal way after you placed all the files in your war3 folder. It will load up warcraft.
    Last edited by Daniel999; 05-31-2010 at 03:52 PM.

  11. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Daniel999 For This Useful Post:


  12. #99
    Jona90 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    To make sure I did the steps correct, I re-installed war3. Dragged the 3 files into my war3 directory. Opened the roc.bat file --> starts up warcraft, which is supposed to happen. In game I see no sign of hack? Sorry guys I am really trying. Mac problem?

  13. #100
    el patron is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    281
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    81
    Quote Originally Posted by Jona90 View Post
    To make sure I did the steps correct, I re-installed war3. Dragged the 3 files into my war3 directory. Opened the roc.bat file --> starts up warcraft, which is supposed to happen. In game I see no sign of hack? Sorry guys I am really trying. Mac problem?
    there are no public hacks for MAC u stupid retard! I already answered u that on sh.com and even after that u go here and spam:S

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to el patron For This Useful Post:


Page 10 of 69 FirstFirst ... 891011122060 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] WUtil drophack [1.24c]
    By Tracky in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 143
    Last Post: 10-25-2010, 04:48 AM
  2. HELP w/ wutil maphack
    By zzzzax in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-05-2010, 12:43 AM
  3. [1.24c outdated] WUtil
    By Stroh in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 176
    Last Post: 03-15-2010, 05:41 PM
  4. skillhackers
    By lord-zach in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 12-20-2009, 09:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •