Icon Switch Bot by TyranO

This is a discussion on Icon Switch Bot by TyranO within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by rambo24 Hmm doesn't quite work for me. I did everything per your instructions to no avail! I'm ...

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 38
  1. #11
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by rambo24 View Post
    Hmm doesn't quite work for me. I did everything per your instructions to no avail! I'm running WINXP SP3 with admin privileges; the injection says it was successful, but nothing happens when I hit F4 in a channel. (Yes the config.ini was in the appropriate wc3 directory) =p.
    Run this thing attached while on a channel and tell me if it finds the socket. Did you inject while in a channel?



    EDIT: Removed, old function.
    Last edited by TyranO; 06-28-2010 at 10:19 PM.
    Retired

  2. #12
    rambo24 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    I appreciate the prompt response! So I ran socket.exe while iconswitch was injected and then by itself, both attempts display the address and buffer size only. (I'm assuming it didn't find it). Yeah, I injected while in a channel.

  3. #13
    k2style's Avatar
    k2style is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    France
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    52
    Quote Originally Posted by TyranO View Post
    That's an injection error... always run programs as admin on Windows 7.

    And as for a video, I thought the instructions were pretty straight forward. Just try it first. Might look overly complicated but in reality it isn't.



    You could move it there. I forgot there was a bot section... but a bot is a hack. This thing can be called a hack.
    Ty =)
    Work For tft
    i need config.ini For roc Possible ?
    My config for roc :
    [Settings]
    sleep=4000
    human1=true
    random1=true
    undead1=true
    orc1=true
    ne1=true
    human2=true
    random2=true
    undead2=true
    orc2=true
    ne2=false
    human3=true
    random3=true
    undead3=true
    orc3=true
    ne=3false
    human4=false
    random4=true
    undead4=true
    orc4=false
    ne4=false
    Last edited by k2style; 06-25-2010 at 11:42 PM.

  4. #14
    michaelanderson is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Says Exception Processing Message 0xc0000135 Parameters 0x759491b0 0x759491b0 0x759491b0 0x759491b.
    What does this mean???

  5. #15
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by rambo24 View Post
    I appreciate the prompt response! So I ran socket.exe while iconswitch was injected and then by itself, both attempts display the address and buffer size only. (I'm assuming it didn't find it). Yeah, I injected while in a channel.
    The buffer is the socket, it means it found the socket.

    If the buffer = 0, there is a problem.

    Showing as buffer = 0 on my laptop... means my search function sucks.

    Investigating...

    EDIT: The function is definately wrong... I will need a new function to find the socket. I'll ask friends for help. Removing download link for now.

    EDIT2: Function fixed. Download is back.
    Last edited by TyranO; 06-28-2010 at 12:15 AM.
    Retired

  6. #16
    k2style's Avatar
    k2style is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    France
    Posts
    260
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    52
    Quote Originally Posted by michaelanderson View Post
    Says Exception Processing Message 0xc0000135 Parameters 0x759491b0 0x759491b0 0x759491b0 0x759491b.
    What does this mean???
    DL in msvcr100.dll places in the file Windows / systeme/
    Enjoy
    -----------------------------------------
    Quote Originally Posted by k2style View Post
    DL in msvcr100.dll places in the file Windows / systeme/
    Enjoy
    ^^
    Attached Files
    Last edited by razathru; 06-26-2010 at 11:03 AM. Reason: Double post

  7. #17
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    The bot is fixed! Thanks to SD333221 for "pointing" me to the right value.

    Download here or in first post.
    Attached Files
    Retired

  8. #18
    poiu001 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    OK i finally succeeded in injecting the manual loop and it said it was successful after i injected.

    I followed every step and dragged the config file of ALLICON into my warcraft folder.

    Even after the injection has been successful, when i press f4, nothing happens and my icon stays the same.

    Can anyone help me?
    Last edited by poiu001; 06-28-2010 at 02:26 AM.

  9. #19
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by poiu001 View Post
    OK i finally succeeded in injecting the manual loop and it said it was successful after i injected.

    I followed every step and dragged the config file of ALLICON into my warcraft folder.

    Even after the injection has been successful, when i press f4, nothing happens and my icon stays the same.

    Can anyone help me?
    Do you have the icons? Did you download the latest version?

    I hope at least 1 person besides me has got it working :/
    Last edited by TyranO; 06-28-2010 at 05:51 PM.
    Retired

  10. #20
    rambo24 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    haha, if you're confident about the new function/ value.. then maybe it's something on our end. Are the icons supposed to be stored locally in my wc3 directory?
    Last edited by rambo24; 06-29-2010 at 04:26 AM.

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Another server switch
    By hendricius in forum Rules/Announcements
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-31-2009, 03:05 AM
  2. switch sex foe free
    By wowscammer900 in forum WoW Bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-31-2009, 10:17 AM
  3. Switch
    By akoglu in forum Operating Systems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-20-2008, 02:14 AM
  4. How to switch from US to EU and EU to US
    By hendricius in forum WoW Guides
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-20-2008, 04:33 PM
  5. I cant seem to switch the pages
    By Evilpro in forum D3scene related
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-12-2007, 04:36 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •