Icon Switch Bot by TyranO

This is a discussion on Icon Switch Bot by TyranO within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by k2style DL in msvcr100.dll places in the file Windows / systeme/ Enjoy ----------------------------------------- ^^ Now it says ...

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 38
  1. #21
    michaelanderson is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by k2style View Post
    DL in msvcr100.dll places in the file Windows / systeme/
    Enjoy
    -----------------------------------------



    ^^
    Now it says msvr100 was not found plz reinstall and try again??? I put msvr100 in the windows directory

    Nvm got it to work great work man!!!!
    I have all the icons soo this is sick for me

    SexMonsters Azeroth
    Last edited by michaelanderson; 06-29-2010 at 06:40 AM.

  2. #22
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    For those getting the msvcr100.dll error, you must download the Visual C++ runtime files here:

    http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...displaylang=en

    Downloading a DLL file for your windows folder is usually a bad idea.

    Glad you got it to work.
    Last edited by TyranO; 06-29-2010 at 08:31 PM.
    Retired

  3. #23
    God_Of_War is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Does this safelist you for TDA?

  4. #24
    mythnight is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    @TYRAN0
    I use a private server with the filename w3l.exe(icon red) and

    My warcraft3:tft patch 1.24a

    I do not work why the y?

    whereas've moved to a folder of a confiq.ini DotA

    then inject the process of success ...

    then I press F4 icon remains unchanged at al
    Last edited by mythnight; 06-30-2010 at 09:53 AM.

  5. #25
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by mythnight View Post
    @TYRAN0
    I use a private server with the filename w3l.exe(icon red) and

    My warcraft3:tft patch 1.24a

    I do not work why the y?

    whereas've moved to a folder of a confiq.ini DotA

    then inject the process of success ...

    then I press F4 icon remains unchanged at al
    The pointer to the lobby socket is different in 1.24a. I can try to find it for you though.
    Retired

  6. #26
    mythnight is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    means I'm waiting for the new version iconswitch

    Nice I will faithfully wait Tyran0

  7. #27
    TyranO's Avatar
    TyranO is offline Retired hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    368
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    17
    Reputation
    1405
    Quote Originally Posted by mythnight View Post
    means I'm waiting for the new version iconswitch

    Nice I will faithfully wait Tyran0
    I can't find it... I would need to be able to connect to battle.net using 1.24a.

    Sorry.
    Retired

  8. #28
    mythnight is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    pretty lousy in my country ...

    for the latest update it still patch 1.24a

    while the server is going to play in international ..

    very slow internet provider ...

    Nice maybe next time @ tyranO like to help me .........

  9. #29
    rambo24 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    So I got this too work on another copy of xp, didn't quite isolate the problem. Thankyou!

  10. #30
    eZ]aCx's Avatar
    eZ]aCx is offline Steve Jobs ͩͮ͗͂̋̃͏̷̻̼+ͭ̋̐
    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,273
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    13
    Reputation
    1148
    It's still working perfectly
    Although, is there a function which can turn it off in WC3? Like F4 = start, F5 = stop? I was only able to stop it by closing WC3.


    Resigned GFX Moderator. Left for professional GFX teams. Find me here

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Another server switch
    By hendricius in forum Rules/Announcements
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-31-2009, 03:05 AM
  2. switch sex foe free
    By wowscammer900 in forum WoW Bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-31-2009, 10:17 AM
  3. Switch
    By akoglu in forum Operating Systems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-20-2008, 02:14 AM
  4. How to switch from US to EU and EU to US
    By hendricius in forum WoW Guides
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-20-2008, 04:33 PM
  5. I cant seem to switch the pages
    By Evilpro in forum D3scene related
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-12-2007, 04:36 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •