[Release] Warcraft III v1.24 maphack

This is a discussion on [Release] Warcraft III v1.24 maphack within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Introduction: I recently released a namespoofer, and since then I've been working on a maphack. So far it's going ok, ...

Page 1 of 7 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 64
  1. #1
    AnthIste is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    28

    [Release] Warcraft III v1.24 maphack

    Introduction:

    I recently released a namespoofer, and since then I've been working on a maphack. So far it's going ok, but I'm kinda stuck on the more complicated features found in a lot of hacks. Either way, it's completely usable in custom games (I wouldn't advise using this anywhere where a ban is possible). I've decided to release it in its current state, and if I ever add more features, I'll release future versions too.

    Once again, I've packed the executable, so if it is detected as a virus, it's a false positive. See the discussion of my namespoofer for details: http://www.d3scene.com/forum/warcraf...mespoofer.html

    Features:

    - No fog (main map) - Working
    - No fog (minimap) - Not yet implemented
    - Show units (main map) - Working
    - Show units (minimap) - Working
    - Show invisible - Working
    - Camera hack - Working
    - Enable gold trade - Working
    - Show enemy pings - Working
    - Show runes - Partially working

    Windows XP users:

    It should technically now work on XP as well, (it did on my test machine anyways). If it works for you, I'd appreciate a reply to let me know.

    Screenshot:



    Detectability:

    - This does not (and never will) support Garena
    - This is most probably detected

    I don't play on official Blizzard servers or Garena, so I have no way of working around any anti-cheats that they provide. I never will either.

    Problems:

    I've added error logging code. If you have problems, please post the contents of log.txt here




    Anyways, enjoy the working maphack

    NOTE TO ALL WHO ARE HAVING FATAL ERROR:
    This maphack is for 1.24d. If you have 1.24e this will not work and give you a fatal error. I have updated for 1.24e, but I have not released yet. I see there are other sites posting this maphack as a 1.24e hack, but it is not.
    Attached Files
    Last edited by AnthIste; 01-29-2011 at 04:48 PM.

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to AnthIste For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,855
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5607
    Seems clean, even tho the whole .exe isn't starting.



    Windows XP SP 3

  4. #3
    Solidify's Avatar
    Solidify is offline Geek
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    848
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    165
    it work for me windows 7 x64 ,

  5. #4
    AnthIste is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by Tracky View Post
    Seems clean, even tho the whole .exe isn't starting.



    Windows XP SP 3
    That's weird, any useful error messages? Do you have the visual c++ runtime installed? I compiled with VC++ 2008 express...

    Quote Originally Posted by Solidify View Post
    it work for me windows 7 x64 ,
    I'm glad can you please do me a favour and post your exact Warcraft III version? I have 1.24.3.6384 and I'm not sure if this is the commonly referred to 1.24e?

  6. #5
    Footballsandite is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Why does it say cannot patch memory?

  7. #6
    william8246510 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    57
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    7
    the whole .exe isn't starting.



    Windows XP SP 3
    Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 SP1 Redistributable Package (x86)

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to william8246510 For This Useful Post:


  9. #7
    AnthIste is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    28
    Quote Originally Posted by Footballsandite View Post
    Why does it say cannot patch memory?
    Did you run it as administrator? Did you read the "help" button when it didn't work?

    For those of you having problems:
    I've never experience something like this with VC executables, but just to make sure that it isn't the runtime, I've recompiled and statically linked the libraries.

    I also added a new feature: Enable gold trade

  10. #8
    william8246510 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    57
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by AnthIste View Post
    Did you run it as administrator? Did you read the "help" button when it didn't work?

    For those of you having problems:
    I've never experience something like this with VC executables, but just to make sure that it isn't the runtime, I've recompiled and statically linked the libraries.

    I also added a new feature: Enable gold trade
    the whole .exe isn't starting....

  11. #9
    AnthIste is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    28
    sigh. well I'm going to need more info. Does it give any error messages or just... not run? If there are any errors, post them exactly. If there aren't, well I'll need to look into it.

    Check the process list for maphack.exe. If it's there there might be a problem with the dialog resource causing it to run and not show up.

  12. #10
    william8246510 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    57
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    7
    NO error messages AND NOT RUN..

Page 1 of 7 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Warcraft 1.22 maphack
    By kolkoo in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 05-07-2012, 10:38 PM
  2. [Release]Bendik's Maphack v1.22
    By Bendik in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 280
    Last Post: 12-12-2008, 02:02 AM
  3. Warcraft 3 maphack
    By hendricius in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 88
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •