Resource Hack

This is a discussion on Resource Hack within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Can anyone tell me how this works on XP, I have the following situation: I never knew my computer has ...

Page 11 of 24 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast
Results 101 to 110 of 233
  1. #101
    samwong is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Can anyone tell me how this works on XP, I have the following situation:

    I never knew my computer has an Administrator account, but when I click "Run as..." I saw my current account and an "Administrator account", which requires a password (and which I dunno since I never used that account).
    However when I check my current account in User Account in Control Panel, it tells me that my current account is the Computer Administraotor, is that the same as Administrator?

    The hack never worked on my Windows XP, but it works perfectly fine on my Windows Vista. T.T I want to use Windows XP T.T Please help.


  2. #102
    clevy is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    uhh... defaults are usually owner and pw is admin if that dont work... i dont know what to tell you

  3. #103
    MYM]Sascha- is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    Hey i have a question ^^ I got w7 and when i use remote.dll i cant find the wc3 process what shall i do?

  4. #104
    YourName's Avatar
    YourName is offline THE ONE AND ONLY DARK KNIGHTY


    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,553
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    16
    Reputation
    1088
    Quote Originally Posted by MYM]Sascha- View Post
    Hey i have a question ^^ I got w7 and when i use remote.dll i cant find the wc3 process what shall i do?
    Run it as admin.

  5. #105
    MYM]Sascha- is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    Run it as admin ...

    I did it.. > right click Run as admin> the program starts... but when i start remote.dll and want to inject the process there stand "System Process" very very often... and some normal progs likle firefox but nothing from wc3 Help me pls

  6. #106
    YourName's Avatar
    YourName is offline THE ONE AND ONLY DARK KNIGHTY


    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,553
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    16
    Reputation
    1088
    Did you run Warcraft 3 before RemoteDLL?

  7. #107
    MYM]Sascha- is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    2
    i try both first remote.dll than wc3 and other side too first wc3 than remote.dll just firefox steahltbot etc.. and rest "System Process" but nothing with wc3 to inject the goldhack

    ---------- Post added at 05:13 PM ---------- Previous post was at 05:11 PM ----------

    OKOK it still works now ^^ i tryed it again it work BIG THX 1 question i dlt remote.dll just any version can i get banned for older version of remote.dll ?

  8. #108
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    no u can not get banned but just incase get the latest versions.

  9. #109
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    RemoteDLL has nothing to do with warcraft, it's a simple injector. The only thing that can get you banned is the .dll file that you inject in your war3 process. The version of RemoteDLL doesn't matter but still I suggest you to use the newest one since they included some bug-fixes or smillar in newer versions.


  10. #110
    YourName's Avatar
    YourName is offline THE ONE AND ONLY DARK KNIGHTY


    Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,553
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    16
    Reputation
    1088
    There's no way you can get banned for RemoteDLL, lol.

    Too slow

Page 11 of 24 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Starcraft 2 Resource hack freezer/editor!
    By UniX FrosTix in forum Starcraft 2 forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-27-2010, 02:06 PM
  2. Resource Rules - READ THIS
    By Malevolent in forum Design Resources
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-22-2007, 10:56 PM
  3. Resource Hacker
    By NoplaN in forum Operating Systems
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-10-2007, 10:18 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •