How to install 2 times warcraft 3

This is a discussion on How to install 2 times warcraft 3 within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; hi if there is somebody who can help me for install warcraft in 2 directories? i using Kloader but i ...

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    oMg.Doutrynador's Avatar
    oMg.Doutrynador is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    8

    How to install 2 times warcraft 3

    hi if there is somebody who can help me for install warcraft in 2 directories? i using Kloader but i can't load in battlenet and i have other cd-key but can't install it to different directory


  2. #2
    Stroh's Avatar
    Stroh is offline Narf Narf

    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Filderstadt, Germany
    Posts
    2,982
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    23
    Reputation
    2205

  3. #3
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    You don't need to install it 2 times. Take a look at this thread: [WarCraft III] CDKey Changer on runtime!
    You can change your CD-Key while warcraft is running so you can enter BNet 2 times.


  4. #4
    oMg.Doutrynador's Avatar
    oMg.Doutrynador is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    8
    sorry i can't post screen shot(doenst work) but i tell you the words that i can't connect to BNet

    There was an error writing to your hard drive while trying to download a file from Battle.net. You may need to free some space. Please check your hard drive and try again.

    I had 30 GB free space at hard disc
    Last edited by oMg.Doutrynador; 08-30-2010 at 02:35 PM.

  5. #5
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by oMg.Doutrynador View Post
    sorry i can't post screen shot(doenst work) but i tell you the words that i can't connect to BNet

    There was an error writing to your hard drive while trying to download a file from Battle.net. You may need to free so space. Please check your hard drive and try again.
    Run warcraft as admin.


  6. #6
    oMg.Doutrynador's Avatar
    oMg.Doutrynador is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    8

    Unhappy

    untitled.JPGhow i start normaly warcraft III then use different keys with rufus CDKey Changer when i connect with Battle.net with normaly start warcraft III work but not work when i use Kloader. and the same message in the box

    Last edited by oMg.Doutrynador; 08-30-2010 at 02:41 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. 1.24d Warcraft 3 Install guide
    By razathru in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-29-2010, 09:58 PM
  2. WarCraft III two times started
    By oMg.Doutrynador in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-21-2009, 09:49 AM
  3. Warcraft 3 install & update
    By Scorpio9 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-10-2009, 10:56 AM
  4. How To Install Warcraft Original+pirate ??
    By drixt-trox in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-28-2008, 07:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •