I need Bot that runs on multi wc3s

This is a discussion on I need Bot that runs on multi wc3s within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; I need a bot I can set to run on multi wc3s and with different settings for them. Kinda like ...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    michaelanderson is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1

    I need Bot that runs on multi wc3s

    I need a bot I can set to run on multi wc3s and with different settings for them.

    Kinda like I have 4 of my wc3s leaving right away and have the other 4 waiting for 3 mins then leaving. I was wondering if there is a bot out there that has this function?


  2. #2
    pimp8426's Avatar
    pimp8426 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    55
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    56
    Exactly what I'm looking for...

  3. #3
    McPeon's Avatar
    McPeon is offline Da flying one

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    976
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    437
    Hahaha nubs^^. You guys want to abuse 4s at in RoC? And no there isn't a bot like this. Oh and btw, for 4s abuse you need to have 5 different keys(you and your 4 bots).

    R.I.P. NYAN!

  4. #4
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by MyPeonCanFly View Post
    Hahaha nubs^^. You guys want to abuse 4s at in RoC? And no there isn't a bot like this. Oh and btw, for 4s abuse you need to have 5 different keys(you and your 4 bots).
    Exists, made by Qazzy (At least he said that he can abuse with 8 war3 instance at the same time) but not public.


  5. #5
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    yes and it can also be minimized and used for wcg but its only for solo and rt . At lossbot , Chaotics lossbot is a good at lossbot

  6. #6
    Qazzy is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1431
    I have one for solo only so far. I have only tested it on up to 6 I haven't tested it on 8 yet but it SHOULD work on up to 8.

  7. #7
    michaelanderson is offline Guru
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    1
    Hmm yes, I use the chaotic one but I have to open up 8 different chaotic loss bot programs, which is crappy. I have one called multi loss bot that works on up to 4 but it does not have a setting feature. As in it only joins game and waits 3 mins then leaves.

    But I am kinda new to this but so it mite have the settings. if anyone knows about this bot?

    ---------- Post added at 07:54 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:52 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by MyPeonCanFly View Post
    Hahaha nubs^^. You guys want to abuse 4s at in RoC? And no there isn't a bot like this. Oh and btw, for 4s abuse you need to have 5 different keys(you and your 4 bots).
    And Noo I am not abusing 4s lol But I could np I wouldnt need a bot for that tho....... Im using this for wcg, I use chaotic but that shit is glitchy and very very old. I was hoping for an all in 1 program.

  8. #8
    Qazzy is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1431
    Where did you get that multi lossbot? I made that but haven't released it yet lol you have a beta version I wasn't done with.

  9. #9
    Mads's Avatar
    Mads is offline Formerly Zo8

    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,290
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1647
    I'm guessing this topic can get locked, because of http://www.d3scene.com/forum/warcraf...i-lossbot.html
    PM me if you wish it reopened.

Similar Threads

  1. How to start multiple wc3s - kLoader
    By kolkoo in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 163
    Last Post: 03-15-2011, 07:32 PM
  2. How to start Multiple wc3s - kLoader UPDATE HERE!
    By Homeig in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-25-2010, 05:49 PM
  3. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 01-27-2010, 03:14 AM
  4. runs in DM:)
    By glitcha in forum WoW Bots, hacks and exploits
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-07-2007, 11:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •