Problem with host

This is a discussion on Problem with host within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Hello i have rpbolem with Ghost One 1.7.265 My problem is really stupid becouse almost all is ok my problem ...

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    hoseta is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    14

    Problem with host

    Hello i have rpbolem with Ghost One 1.7.265
    My problem is really stupid becouse almost all is ok my problem is that:
    If i host my game almost all can join my game, --> BUT <-- when my bro , or my friend join
    thay have problem ;[ thay have load screen when dubble click on my game in tabble but war kick them to main menu of eurobattle.net, im think thay cant join cuz thay have the same Provident of connection , internet ;/....



    if u can help me plz do it i really need help

  2. #2
    Tracky's Avatar
    Tracky is offline Administrator

    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    9,855
    Mentioned
    158 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    42
    Reputation
    5607
    Make sure that:

    All ports are forwarded.
    The Bot allows to download the map.
    Your AV / FW doesn't block them.

  3. #3
    hoseta is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    14
    on my pc all port all open all can join just not the same Provident connectino....

    thay need open port too ? or what? i dont know

    and thay dont need to download map we play on Legion TD War 2.7 we both have the map.

  4. #4
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    the solution is your brother needs to install a loopback connection on his pc which will allow your brother to join ur hostbot games

Similar Threads

  1. [Host] Looking for Host for serious wow server
    By jklei18 in forum WoW Private Servers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-25-2010, 01:45 PM
  2. How do I host Warcraft 3 maps with G[Host]?
    By Livingvapour in forum Say Hello
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-21-2009, 09:56 AM
  3. Host in wc3
    By ximiko in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-10-2007, 12:03 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-19-2007, 09:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •