I need o start two times WarCraft III The Frozen Throne

This is a discussion on I need o start two times WarCraft III The Frozen Throne within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; i have seen some of my friends using kloader but they can't login in BNet i can't remember what message ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17
  1. #1
    Edward_'s Avatar
    Edward_ is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    45

    Post I need o start two times WarCraft III The Frozen Throne

    i have seen some of my friends using kloader but they can't login in BNet i can't remember what message was in the screen. so if any one who can help please post

    Last edited by Edward_; 12-27-2010 at 04:40 AM.

  2. #2
    McPeon's Avatar
    McPeon is offline Da flying one

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    976
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    437
    They can't connect more times to BNet with 1 CD-Key

  3. #3
    Magnitoo's Avatar
    Magnitoo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    I live in a shithole
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    175
    Yep, make sure you have 2 RoC and TFT Cd-Keys.

  4. #4
    Edward_'s Avatar
    Edward_ is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    45
    i have 2 different cd-keys than my BNet own cd-keys but i cant start two timez w3. doenst matter when i cant show the problem on the screen shot

  5. #5
    Magnitoo's Avatar
    Magnitoo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    I live in a shithole
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    175
    Make sure that the 2nd instance has nothing to do with the first. As in, just because the Kloader is supposed to let you run multiple wc3 instances it doesn't mean that it'll work if you just have the .exe of the loader in your own wc3 instance.

    In other words, take your Warcraft III and put it in another folder. Put your wc3 cd-key into your PC and install it again using a different cd-key. Then put the kloader files into that newly installed wc3 folder, edit the config.txt and it should work. If you have done this and it still doesn't work, DOUBLE CHECK THE CONFIG.txt.

  6. #6
    McPeon's Avatar
    McPeon is offline Da flying one

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    976
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    437
    Or just copy the wc3 folder and on the second use a CD-Key Changer :>

  7. #7
    Magnitoo's Avatar
    Magnitoo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    I live in a shithole
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    175
    Whatever works for ya

  8. #8
    Edward_'s Avatar
    Edward_ is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    45

    screen shot

    doenst work.jpg Doenst work and also when i using Exzap's Keychanger always get error when i change cd-key loading WC3/when instance is closed/ as normal but when i trying to change it when w3 is started i always get file error so whats the point of change when i can't start two times w3 in Battle.net. I watching that video but the program is look like this screen shot for TFT work pls if you can help me post screen shot or someting like that
    Last edited by Edward_; 01-04-2011 at 05:01 AM.

  9. #9
    Magnitoo's Avatar
    Magnitoo is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    I live in a shithole
    Posts
    156
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    175
    Just do what I said then without the cd-key changer.

  10. #10
    Edward_'s Avatar
    Edward_ is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Bulgaria
    Posts
    152
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    45
    background.pngwhen i copy and paste my first wc3 folder to another directory and reinstall wc3 to different folder when i starting wc3 downloading patch update i get error. You can see it in the screen shot i'm using lap top with windows 7 is there problem that i using different windows? I be waiting for you'r answers
    Last edited by Edward_; 01-10-2011 at 03:56 AM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Need warcraft 3 frozen throne players
    By hsinho in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 08:47 PM
  2. Warcraft 3 Frozen Throne
    By SiickShot in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-27-2008, 09:01 AM
  3. Warcraft 3 Frozen Throne hacks...
    By abcde in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-25-2008, 10:36 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •