help with lossbot

This is a discussion on help with lossbot within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; when i use chaotics lossbot it works fine then after like a half hour i get this error message that ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    KaMiKaZe is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,150
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    25

    help with lossbot

    when i use chaotics lossbot it works fine then after like a half hour i get this error message that says lossbot_v1.0exe has encountered a problem and needs to close we are sorry for the inconvenience and i keep getting it what do i do?


  2. #2
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Reinstall Wc3. It should fix the problem

  3. #3
    KaMiKaZe is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,150
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    25
    yea i re installed i still have the same problem

  4. #4
    ZeD's Avatar
    ZeD
    ZeD is offline RoR 0x266E


    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,440
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    14
    Reputation
    698
    Hmm... Can you make a Screenshot of it, please?

  5. #5
    KaMiKaZe is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,150
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    25
    yea i dont no how to look at my screenshots all i know is the key to take a screenshot
    Last edited by KaMiKaZe; 07-20-2007 at 06:00 AM.

  6. #6
    Volund's Avatar
    Volund is offline Banned

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    in my own pants...
    Posts
    5,085
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    20
    Reputation
    1484
    they are saved in a folder in your WC3 program files... probly in my docs

  7. #7
    KaMiKaZe is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,150
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    25
    noo its not a wc3 screen shot its a screen shot of the error message for the lossbot

  8. #8
    tcxred's Avatar
    tcxred is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    42
    Hit printscreen to get the screenshot, open up paint or any other image editor, hit paste (or ctrl+v) and save it. Than just host it somewhere on the internet where other people can see it (I'm sure you know how to do that).

  9. #9
    KaMiKaZe is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,150
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    25
    tcx im pretty sure ( i dont no how to do that)

  10. #10
    tcxred's Avatar
    tcxred is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    42
    Ahh ok, once you have it saved go to imageshack.us, hit the browse button on their site, locate the file, click open, than go down and click the Host it button. Wait a couple seconds than it will give you a page with links to the image. Copy the link that says "Direct link to image" next to it and post that link here.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •