Ghoul Bot Free

This is a discussion on Ghoul Bot Free within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; I got on wc3 to talk to someone and realized there was a new patch. So this bot won't work ...

Page 19 of 21 FirstFirst ... 91718192021 LastLast
Results 181 to 190 of 203
  1. #181
    Qazzy is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1431
    I got on wc3 to talk to someone and realized there was a new patch. So this bot won't work anymore with the new maps. I'll start working on an update, and fix the bugs in the old version. I'm still trying to figure out how to use offsets >.>


  2. #182
    Jimmy102 is offline Wannabe Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    It actually won me a game today but now the last five games it just sits there and doesn't do anything... Is this a problem with the bot?

  3. #183
    Qazzy is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1431
    Well It's has no data for the new maps. I need to add the new maps to the bot. So if you do try to use it and it gets a map it doesn't recognize it will just sit there.

  4. #184
    MaRcDk is offline Business Owner

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    2,054
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    23
    Reputation
    2239
    Quote Originally Posted by Qazzy View Post
    Well It's has no data for the new maps. I need to add the new maps to the bot. So if you do try to use it and it gets a map it doesn't recognize it will just sit there.
    I have the same problem with my matb bot :/ Gonna fix that too

  5. #185
    DarkOwn's Avatar
    DarkOwn is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    ~Niaor KL
    Posts
    112
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    31
    i vote we unban kamikaze!!! =) who cares if he leaked this >.>" btw marcdk what's your acc @ north ?
    | || ||| |||| Sammeji's Elite Team[z] |||| ||| || |

  6. #186
    Memories is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Popcorn, Indiana
    Posts
    157
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    11
    Rawr This doesn't work for me

  7. #187
    Memories is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Popcorn, Indiana
    Posts
    157
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    11
    hes probably banned for a good reason ^_^

  8. #188
    DarkOwn's Avatar
    DarkOwn is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    ~Niaor KL
    Posts
    112
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    10
    Reputation
    31
    yeah, he leaked this . that's why >.>"
    | || ||| |||| Sammeji's Elite Team[z] |||| ||| || |

  9. #189
    Qazzy is offline Advanced Hacker


    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    18
    Reputation
    1431
    Quote Originally Posted by Memories View Post
    Rawr This doesn't work for me
    It works just not on the new maps I need to update it. I'm gonna rewrite the autoit version a little differently so it will be easier to update when a new map set comes out you will just have to a download a database instead of hardcodiing the values into the program I want to work on the C# version but I still need to learn more things first in C#

  10. #190
    Mephis†o is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    hey Qazzy, hop you'll read this^^
    wanted to ask how i can rewrite the bot, so it works for the german warcraft version?
    the hotkeys are different i think and now i would change them, but i don't know how..
    i could also change the warcraft hotkeys, but i have to know which and how i can do this^^
    i hope you are going to answer soon, because i like the bot and want to use it

Page 19 of 21 FirstFirst ... 91718192021 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •