Run multiple wc3

This is a discussion on Run multiple wc3 within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Is there a way to run multiple wc3 without kloader on 1.25?? Thx...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 26
  1. #1
    ownagemike is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    54
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1

    Run multiple wc3

    Is there a way to run multiple wc3 without kloader on 1.25??



    Thx

  2. #2
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    yes there is but its a long process

  3. #3
    ownagemike is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    54
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by W3ARG View Post
    yes there is but its a long process
    explain i got nothing but time

  4. #4
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    its a legit way but you will need a fast computer/laptop fast mouse .. and it takes like hours to copy and stuff but u cant be able to play on both at the same time if u find a matching team..

  5. #5
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    It's possible to run 2 instances of warcraft if you run it once like normal and another time with sandboxie.


  6. #6
    ownagemike is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    54
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    1
    is there any other way to run 2+ wc3s and able to play together without loaders???

    i have 4 folders of wc3 (different keys) that are ready for kloader but kloader needs an update................

  7. #7
    Cambrioleuse is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Sandboxie + Normal wc3 doesn't exactly work because only one of them can access LAN.

  8. #8
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    lol just wait till some1 updates the tft launch or kloader

  9. #9
    LAME4FUN is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    292
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    167
    needs to be soon !!! going nutz here

  10. #10
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    well if u pay some1 to update it i am sure there is some1 on this site who could figure out how to update kloader or tft launch

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Multiple At Lossbot?
    By satub in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-12-2010, 05:25 PM
  2. Multiple Wc3
    By satub in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-17-2010, 06:58 PM
  3. Multiple Sigs
    By Tresspass in forum D3scene related
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-14-2007, 10:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •