Wc3 Loaders FoR xP

This is a discussion on Wc3 Loaders FoR xP within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Hey guys since some of you people dont know there is still a way of making or having loaders this ...

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376

    Thumbs up Wc3 Loaders FoR xP

    Hey guys since some of you people dont know there is still a way of making or having loaders this way only works on windows xp. I will be glad to give the steps on how to create loaders on windows xp unfortunately this only and only works on windows xp.

    OBJECTS YOU MUST HAVE :
    1> A computer/laptop with windows xp
    2> A warcraft 3 cd and multiple cd keys
    3> A mouse and a keyboard
    4> Most importantly a brain




    Step 1) Go on your main desktop and install warcraft 3
    Step 2) Leave the main desktop on and click on start> the user name > create a new user account > put a password.
    Step 3) Go to my computer > program files > warcraft 3 folder and rename it to anything > mine is Loader 1
    Step 4) switch off and logg on to the user account you recently created.
    Step 5) Once you have logged on to the new user account , take your warcraft 3 cd and insert it in the cd rom and you will most likely have a pop up saying install warcraft 3.
    Step 6) install warcraft and wait till it finishes , once it has finished you follow the same steps from step 3 and this time name it loader 2 also make sure you have shortcuts when you have installed all your warcrafts depending on how many you want
    Step 7) Now you have 2 warcrafts on 1 computer now you want them to be on 1 desktop , what you have to do is either 2 things because for some people it wont work i have no clue why but ill explain both ways.
    Step 8) Go to the Loader 1 user account which is the first user account you installed wc3= loader1 , and make sure you have a warcraft 2 shortcut on your desktop.
    Step 9) Right click on the wc3 icon on your desktop > properties and type -window -classic so it can open as window > than launch the wc3 with windows mode after that process.
    Step 10) Once you have your first warcraft 3 window open click on the shortcut again and make sure you right click it and run as > than put your username for the 2nd user account which you made in step 2 with the password and click ok> than taaaaaddddaaaaa it works well for me and if it doesent work that way go to your second user account and copy the loader 2 file and save it on a usb and go back to your main user account and save it in the program files with a warcraft 3 shortcut on the desktop and run as the 2nd user account both ways work .

    Thanks again guys wish you luck if you guys have any problems please reply and i will be glady to help this community and your problem :p

    Enjoy your mass gaming
    Last edited by 4GoTeN_Ho3; 03-26-2011 at 11:01 PM.

  2. The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to 4GoTeN_Ho3 For This Useful Post:


  3. #2
    KneeGrows is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    2
    Sounds simple enough. But, does this mean if i want more than 2 loaders i will need more that 2 user accounts?

  4. #3
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    if u want 2 more loaders than you will need to logg on your main user account and make 2 more user accounts and install warcraft 3 on the 2 new user accounts you made its pretty simple and its better than nothing because most people dont have xp anymore and there isnt any updates for kloader or tft launch so others would thrive and begg you for free wins heheh

  5. #4
    YaGaMi's Avatar
    YaGaMi is offline Mentor
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    17
    I am have windows 7... So stop play 3s or 4s in RoC.

  6. #5
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    Quote Originally Posted by YaGaMi View Post
    I am have windows 7... So stop play 3s or 4s in RoC.
    1) i dont get wht u mean
    2) this only works for xp read on top plz
    3) no1 will stop to do anything they want
    4) bye

  7. #6
    mr_ice's Avatar
    mr_ice is offline ch4s with <3

    Array
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Croatia, Hrvatska
    Posts
    1,145
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1031
    It seems I misunderstood you bec I thought that you will make a guide on how to make a Loader that is program it.


  8. #7
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    well it isnt possible to have loaders now or idk maybe there is a smart hacker which can update the kloader or tft launch

  9. #8
    KneeGrows is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    48
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    2
    Just seems annoying when you log on and there are 8 different users there.

  10. #9
    4GoTeN_Ho3 is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Montreal, Quebec
    Posts
    1,251
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    376
    lol nope because i said in 1 of the steps u can logg them all in 1 user with windows mode so expame on the normal user you have a wc3 shortcut click on run as and than put the 2nd user account you made and the password with it and than click on run as again and put the 3rd user account and the password and than continue this process for how many user accounts you have lol

Similar Threads

  1. WC3 LoaDeRs
    By 4GoTeN_Ho3 in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 78
    Last Post: 04-14-2011, 02:55 AM
  2. Anyone going to update loaders for 1.25?
    By ownagemike in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-23-2011, 08:54 PM
  3. Wc3 Loaders for MACS
    By Hopegha in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-18-2011, 06:06 AM
  4. Wc3 Loaders #2
    By Vearb in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-30-2010, 08:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •