rOc Loader

This is a discussion on rOc Loader within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Hello to you all might seem a little silly but I would have a question for you the following: How ...

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    OuTLaW_oG's Avatar
    OuTLaW_oG is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    3

    rOc Loader

    Hello to you all might seem a little silly but I would have a question for you the following:

    How do I open the window using Window W3 in 7 .....

    Thanks to all

    OuTLaW_oG

    gOOgle TraSlaToR On

  2. #2
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    A loader is a tool, not a bot.
    I'm not 100% sure about your question. If you want to start multiple instances of warcraft you will have to wait for the loader to be released. http://www.d3scene.com/forum/warcraf...t-excited.html
    It will most likely work for RoC aswell.

    If you just want to start warcraft in windowed mode:
    -Create a shortcut of the .exe
    -Go to the properties line and add " -window" behind the path.
    -Run it with the shortcut you just made.


  3. #3
    OuTLaW_oG's Avatar
    OuTLaW_oG is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    3
    First of all thanks for trying ...... Unfortunately, this

    "C: \ Desktop \ War3 \ Warcraft III.exe-window"

    must be what you told me ...... unfortunately does not work I do not even allow her to "apply " it stops me at the start ....... W7 T.T


    Sincerely,

    OuTLaW_oG
    gOOgle TraSlaToR On

  4. #4
    Specs is offline Advanced Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    352
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    271
    Quote Originally Posted by OuTLaW_oG View Post
    "C: \ Desktop \ War3 \ Warcraft III.exe-window"
    OuTLaW_oG
    You gotta put space between .exe and -window
    "C: \ Desktop \ War3 \ Warcraft III.exe -window"

  5. #5
    OuTLaW_oG's Avatar
    OuTLaW_oG is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    3
    Thx i resolved this problem whit your help and i open second W3 in SandBox XD


    Sincerely,

    OuTLaW_oG
    gOOgle TraSlaToR On

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Wc3 Loader [TFT]
    By 4GoTeN_Ho3 in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-14-2015, 02:02 PM
  2. GoSu Loader v0.1 (1.24e) Frozen Throne Loader
    By wB-GoSu in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-18-2010, 08:07 PM
  3. SRO LOADER for 1.246 +
    By Boturynka in forum Other Games
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-20-2010, 02:33 PM
  4. SRO LOADER for 1.246 +
    By Boturynka in forum Other Games
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-20-2010, 01:21 PM
  5. d2 Loader
    By KaMiKaZe in forum Diablo 2 forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-01-2007, 03:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •