LossBot accept for VISTA

This is a discussion on LossBot accept for VISTA within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; I have two computers, one with XP and the other with vista. All of these lossbots work for XP, but ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Hackzor1993 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    LossBot accept for VISTA

    I have two computers, one with XP and the other with vista. All of these lossbots work for XP, but not a single one works with vista. Can someone modify or make a new lossbot that can accept invitations from XP computers that is compatible with vista?


  2. #2
    Chaoz is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    77
    wtf?
    from the ordinary it shouldnt matter wether your OS is XP or Vista? oO

  3. #3
    Volund's Avatar
    Volund is offline Banned

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    in my own pants...
    Posts
    5,085
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    20
    Reputation
    1484
    it might be your security (the reason i hate vista ) try turning that off, i know norton blocks some hacks, that might be ur prob... not sure tho

  4. #4
    KaMiKaZe is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,150
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    25
    Why would vista block that all a lossbot does is simulate keystrokes well i guess I don't know enough.

  5. #5
    xiN
    xiN is offline Guess who's back ?
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Six feet under
    Posts
    1,580
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    358
    did u know ? vista blocks it because its unknown for microsoft ... vista is programmed for block all what is unknown for him.

    btw i dont know how to get it off ^^

  6. #6
    Hackzor1993 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    So what do i do? It doesnt work for any hacks.

  7. #7
    KaMiKaZe is offline Banned User Array
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,150
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    25
    I doubt there is anything you can do.

  8. #8
    Hackzor1993 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    =( ill pay someone to make a loss bot for vista

  9. #9
    Volund's Avatar
    Volund is offline Banned

    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    in my own pants...
    Posts
    5,085
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    20
    Reputation
    1484
    its not the making it for vista, its making vista to stop being gay and blocking the hack (whitch i think is what it is doing) try going into your security center and finding a place where you can allow files to be used on your computer, and then allow the MH.... that should work if it is in fact your security that is blocking it.

  10. #10
    Hackzor1993 is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    MH isnt a program, its an application

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •