Get HP

This is a discussion on Get HP within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Hello! How to get the memory address where the hero's health? Which offset should be to get hp? Thanks....

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 16
  1. #1
    modulator is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Get HP

    Hello!
    How to get the memory address where the hero's health?
    Which offset should be to get hp?
    Thanks.


  2. #2
    Skino is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Moscow
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    32
    U know unit handle?

  3. #3
    modulator is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    No.How find it?

  4. #4
    JoeBlack2060's Avatar
    JoeBlack2060 is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    California
    Posts
    207
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    35
    you cant modify that anyway...

  5. #5
    Skino is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Moscow
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    32
    Quote Originally Posted by modulator View Post
    No.How find it?
    U wont read or write this address?

  6. #6
    modulator is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Skino View Post
    U wont read or write this address?
    Only read.

  7. #7
    Skino is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Moscow
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    32
    If u unit has been select, u can read hm/mp under unit portrait =)
    Or u can write handle select unit and use JASS funk.

  8. #8
    modulator is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Skino, можете помочь в аське?ICQ 391948589

  9. #9
    Skino is offline Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Moscow
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    32
    no. It's so easy

  10. #10
    modulator is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    Где то же статически адреса должны быть прописаны.Как их найти?Например лвл или хп.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •