Frostys lossbot

This is a discussion on Frostys lossbot within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by Banane only for 1200x.... plz make for 1024x768 perfect for me ;D I always play on 1280x1024. ...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 19 of 19
  1. #11
    PLaYeR's Avatar
    PLaYeR is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    171
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1

    Re: Frostys lossbot

    Quote Originally Posted by Banane
    only for 1200x....


    plz make for 1024x768
    perfect for me ;D
    I always play on 1280x1024.
    On 1024x768, my computer starts lagging and it takes long time to go on desktop when you are in game. Since i use Nagas Losebot, i always have to change it...

    Thx for that bot!



    Tommorow i will write my opinion of that bot

    EDIT://
    It's the same bot as Frodolein Lossbot LoL...
    I think this bot suxx, maximum time when he leave is 30 seconds Oo

  2. #12
    DaDaMiNoU is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0

    Re: Frostys lossbot

    This lossbot don't work. I don't leave the game -_-

  3. #13
    Just-Poison's Avatar
    Just-Poison is offline Sugar And Spice
    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Australia where the kangaroos kick ass
    Posts
    1,014
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    12
    Reputation
    235

    Re: Frostys lossbot

    just noticed dark_lords signature. LOL. good job. Ur the next mat stone i think.

    cheers.
    Matt is my waifu

  4. #14
    Caramba is offline Premium Member
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,815
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    58

    Re: Frostys lossbot

    Only for germans or ?

  5. #15
    doerbe is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    0
    yes, only people with the german version of wc3 can use this lossbot

  6. #16
    Sky1001 is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    11
    Reputation
    1
    Germany Voise suxxing so hard in wc3 xd

  7. #17
    reneb. is offline Hacker
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    193
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    7
    Reputation
    8
    thats the best lossbot i ever had gj

  8. #18
    asdf123m is offline Newbie
    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    4
    is this bot still save?

  9. #19
    Daniel999's Avatar
    Daniel999 is offline bla

    Array
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,182
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    15
    Reputation
    1083
    Quote Originally Posted by asdf123m View Post
    is this bot still save?
    Bots most likely won't become banable in warcraft but I suggest you to use the lossbot by Qazzy or the one by affe100. It's in the bot section too. Please don't bump threads from 2007. Closed.


  10. The Following User Says Thank You to Daniel999 For This Useful Post:


Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •