Need help with wc3 functions offsets

This is a discussion on Need help with wc3 functions offsets within the Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools board part of the Warcraft 3 forum category; Originally Posted by wc3noobpl sry, definitly Game.dll+AD15F0 doesnt working for 1.26a, you must be mistake. also: Game.dll+ACF678 doesnt working for ...

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 61
  1. #11
    Farid.Agl's Avatar
    Farid.Agl is offline Advanced Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    322
    Quote Originally Posted by wc3noobpl View Post
    sry, definitly Game.dll+AD15F0 doesnt working for 1.26a, you must be mistake.
    also: Game.dll+ACF678 doesnt working for ingame checks.
    Are you reading the Addresses using Cheat Engine?
    Where are you testing this? On a Online-Platform like Garena for example?



    Give me more info then i can help you.

    ---------- Post added at 07:02 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:01 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by oMBra View Post
    Do you mind explaining how did you find that offset?
    Did you just scanned the addresses that were changing value when going ingame?
    Exactly.
    Using Cheat Engine.
    http://faridaghili.ir

  2. #12
    oMBra is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by wc3noobpl View Post
    sry, definitly Game.dll+AD15F0 doesnt working for 1.26a, you must be mistake.
    also: Game.dll+ACF678 doesnt working for ingame checks.
    They both work... Can you tell us how are you reading those addresses?

  3. #13
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    Quote Originally Posted by oMBra View Post
    They both work... Can you tell us how are you reading those addresses?
    i just test watch them in arymoney:
    1) first i search game.dll offset - for me its for example: 0ED30000.
    2) then i just summarize 0ED30000 + AD15F0 = F8015F0
    3) then i watch at: F8015F0 => 00 00 00 00 - always, with chatbox on or off.

    so now pls explain how you summarize offsets, use exatly offsets numbers for me pls in your example, like i did.

  4. #14
    oMBra is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Are you starting artmoney as administrator?
    Either you don't have enough privileges to read the memory or you are doing wrong the sum.

    Try downloading CheatEngine, install it, then start it as administrator, finally click on "Add Address Manually" and type the address in the box.

    To sum the base address with the offset you can even use the windows calculator...

  5. #15
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    man, just tell me your offsets sum, i will check how you sum.
    i am always administrator.
    man, i dont need CheatEngine, i checked address with artmoney, that must be enaugh...
    i can use ReadProcessMemory, but i dont see reason, if artmoney already showed me info.

    pls say me how you check addresses, which version wc3 you have:
    1) what offset your game.dll has.
    2) what your sum game.dll + AD15F0 = ?, i just want to check my calculator...
    Last edited by wc3noobpl; 01-14-2012 at 05:09 PM.

  6. #16
    Farid.Agl's Avatar
    Farid.Agl is offline Advanced Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    322
    Game.dll's Base Address is not same always.
    Most of the times it's 6F but not always.

    I suggest you to use Cheat Engine, it's free.
    On Cheat engine you can directly enter "Game.dll + xxxxxx" as your address.
    http://faridaghili.ir

  7. #17
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    Quote Originally Posted by GoDLiKe.ON3 View Post
    Game.dll's Base Address is not same always.
    Most of the times it's 6F but not always.

    I suggest you to use Cheat Engine, it's free.
    On Cheat engine you can directly enter "Game.dll + xxxxxx" as your address.
    once again ))) i know its not same always, i just ask you to say it, i need to check how you SUM, exactly.
    ohhh, just pls say me the following line:

    (yourgame.dll offset HEX value) + AD15F0 = (result HEX value)

    pls, thx ), and dont forget to check values for ingame chatbox on/off. Cause i for example have byte value = 32 at my result address, no matter chatbox on or off.

  8. #18
    Farid.Agl's Avatar
    Farid.Agl is offline Advanced Hacker

    Array
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    448
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    8
    Reputation
    322
    6F 00 00 00
    +
    00 AD 15 F0
    =
    6F AD 15 F0

    --------------------------------------------------

    As long as you are using the fucking artmoney i can't help you anymore.
    http://faridaghili.ir

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Farid.Agl For This Useful Post:


  10. #19
    oMBra is offline Addict
    Array
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Game.dll base address = 6F000000;
    offset = AD15F0;6F000000+AD15F0 = 6FAD15F0.
    values are: 1 = chat box open, 0 = chat box closed.

  11. #20
    wc3noobpl's Avatar
    wc3noobpl is offline Hacker Array
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    154
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Rep Power
    0
    Reputation
    189
    [QUOTE=GoDLiKe.ON3;480978]6F 00 00 00
    +
    00 AD 15 F0
    =
    6F AD 15 F0

    --------------------------------------------------
    finally )) thx a lot man !
    i have at 6F 00 00 00 my game.dll too,
    but artmoney shows me two address bases of game.dll !! thats strange!
    because when i get programmatically game.dll base offset - its = 0E D3 00 00 !! also in artmoney this address has game.dll !

    but.... 6F 00 00 00 also game.dll - !! but its not base, if beleave to Module.BaseAddress property in my programm.
    base address is 0E D3 00 00.

    now offset works, thx alot.

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 1.4.2 offsets (help please)
    By james666 in forum Starcraft 2 Coding
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-21-2012, 03:13 AM
  2. [1.26] List of all JASS functions (SEACH)
    By Skino in forum Warcraft 3 Hacks, bots and tools
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-29-2011, 03:01 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 10:29 PM
  4. Functions of the forums.
    By Kevin in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-30-2007, 07:04 PM
  5. About offsets
    By Range in forum Warcraft 3 forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-27-2007, 03:05 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •